Train Time Table

TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43232) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRL
START
TIRUVALLUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
13:08
PUTLUR HALT 2
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
13:11
SEVVAPET ROAD 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
13:14
VEPPAMPATTU 4
9.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
13:19
TIRUNINRAVUR 5
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
13:24
PATTABIRAM WEST 6
16.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
13:26
PATTABIRAM EAST 7
19.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
13:28
HINDU COLLEGE 8
24.6 Kms| PF #2 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
13:32
AVADI 9
27.5 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
13:36
ANNANUR 10
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
13:39
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
31.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
13:42
AMBATTUR 12
33.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
13:45
PATTARAVKKAM 13
34.5 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
13:48
KORATTUR 14
36.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
13:52
VILLIVAKKAM 15
39.3 Kms| PF #2 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
13:59
PERAMBUR 16
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
14:01
VYASARPADI 17
45.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
14:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 18
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
14:25
MOORE MARKET 19
48.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43232 TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) --------- Start 13:05 5 No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 13:08 1 min 13:09 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 13:11 1 min 13:12 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 13:14 1 min 13:15 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 13:19 1 min 13:20 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 13:26 1 min 13:27 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 13:28 1 min 13:29 2 No
AVADI (AVD) 13:32 1 min 13:33 2 No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 13:36 1 min 13:37 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 13:48 1 min 13:49 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 13:52 1 min 13:53 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 14:01 1 min 14:02 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 14:04 1 min 14:05 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 14:25 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name