Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43231) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
15:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
15:07
VYASARPADI 3
3.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
15:09
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
15:16
VILLIVAKKAM 5
9.2 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
15:20
KORATTUR 6
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
15:23
PATTARAVKKAM 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
15:26
AMBATTUR 8
15.4 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
15:29
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
15:32
ANNANUR 10
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
15:39
AVADI 11
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
15:43
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
15:45
PATTABIRAM 13
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
15:49
NEMILICHERRY HALT 14
27.1 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
15:52
TIRUNINRAVUR 15
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
15:56
VEPPAMPATTU 16
32.2 Kms| PF #5 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
16:00
SEVVAPET ROAD 17
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
16:03
PUTLUR HALT 18
38.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
16:20
TIRUVALLUR 19
41.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43231 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:09 1 min 15:10 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 15:20 1 min 15:21 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 15:23 1 min 15:24 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 15:29 1 min 15:30 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 15:32 1 min 15:33 - No
AVADI (AVD) 15:39 1 min 15:40 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 15:43 1 min 15:44 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 15:45 1 min 15:46 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 15:52 1 min 15:53 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 15:56 1 min 15:57 5 No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 16:00 1 min 16:01 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 16:03 1 min 16:04 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 16:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name