Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43219) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
09:49
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
09:53
VYASARPADI JEEVA 3
4.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
09:55
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
09:57
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 5
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
09:59
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 6
7.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
10:02
VILLIVAKKAM 7
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
10:06
KORATTUR 8
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
10:09
PATTARAVKKAM 9
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
10:12
AMBATTUR 10
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
10:15
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
10:18
ANNANUR 12
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
10:24
AVADI 13
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
10:28
HINDU COLLEGE 14
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
10:30
PATTABIRAM 15
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEC
10:34
NEMILICHERRY HALT 16
27.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
10:37
TIRUNINRAVUR 17
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
10:41
VEPPAMPATTU 18
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
10:45
SEVVAPET ROAD 19
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
10:48
PUTLUR HALT 20
38.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
11:10
TIRUVALLUR 21
41.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43219 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 09:45 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 09:53 1 min 09:54 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 09:57 1 min 09:58 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 10:02 1 min 10:03 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 10:06 1 min 10:07 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 10:12 1 min 10:13 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 10:15 1 min 10:16 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 10:18 1 min 10:19 - No
AVADI (AVD) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 10:28 1 min 10:29 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 10:30 1 min 10:31 - No
NEMILICHERRY HALT (NEC) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 10:37 1 min 10:38 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 10:41 1 min 10:42 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 10:45 1 min 10:46 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 10:48 1 min 10:49 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 11:10 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name