Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43213) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
08:44
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
08:47
VYASARPADI 3
3.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
08:49
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
08:56
VILLIVAKKAM 5
9.2 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
09:00
KORATTUR 6
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
09:03
PATTARAVKKAM 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
09:06
AMBATTUR 8
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
09:09
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
09:12
ANNANUR 10
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
09:17
AVADI 11
21.0 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
09:21
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
09:23
PATTABIRAM EAST 13
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
09:25
PATTABIRAM WEST 14
32.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
09:30
TIRUNINRAVUR 15
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
09:34
VEPPAMPATTU 16
39.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
09:38
SEVVAPET ROAD 17
42.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
09:41
PUTLUR HALT 18
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
09:55
TIRUVALLUR 19
48.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43213 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 08:40 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 08:44 1 min 08:45 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 08:47 1 min 08:48 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 09:00 1 min 09:01 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 09:03 1 min 09:04 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 09:06 1 min 09:07 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 09:12 1 min 09:13 - No
AVADI (AVD) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 09:21 1 min 09:22 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 09:25 1 min 09:26 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 09:41 1 min 09:42 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 09:55 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name