Train Time Table

TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TRL
START
TIRUVALLUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
05:58
PUTLUR HALT 2
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
06:01
SEVVAPET ROAD 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
06:04
VEPPAMPATTU 4
9.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
06:09
TIRUNINRAVUR 5
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRWS
06:12
PATTABIRAM WEST 6
16.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
06:15
PATTABIRAM EAST 7
19.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
06:18
HINDU COLLEGE 8
24.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
06:22
AVADI 9
27.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
06:26
ANNANUR 10
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
06:29
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
31.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
06:32
AMBATTUR 12
33.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
06:35
PATTARAVKKAM 13
34.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
06:38
KORATTUR 14
36.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
06:42
VILLIVAKKAM 15
39.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
06:49
PERAMBUR 16
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
06:51
VYASARPADI 17
45.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
06:54
BASIN BRIDGE JN 18
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
07:10
MOORE MARKET 19
48.5 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43206 TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) --------- Start 05:55 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 06:01 1 min 06:02 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
PATTABIRAM WEST (PRWS) 06:12 1 min 06:13 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 06:15 1 min 06:16 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 06:18 1 min 06:19 - No
AVADI (AVD) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 06:26 1 min 06:27 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 06:32 1 min 06:33 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 06:38 1 min 06:39 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 06:51 1 min 06:52 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 07:10 End --------- - No

43206 TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) train on RailYatri?

A) TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206)?

A) TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) runs from TIRUVALLUR to MOORE MARKET Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name