Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43203) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
05:19
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
05:22
VYASARPADI JEEVA 3
4.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
05:24
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
05:26
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 5
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
05:28
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 6
7.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
05:31
VILLIVAKKAM 7
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
05:35
KORATTUR 8
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
05:38
PATTARAVKKAM 9
14.0 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
05:41
AMBATTUR 10
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
05:44
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 11
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
05:47
ANNANUR 12
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
05:54
AVADI 13
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
05:58
HINDU COLLEGE 14
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
06:00
PATTABIRAM 15
25.0 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TI
06:07
TIRUNINRAVUR 16
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEU
06:10
VEPPAMPATTU 17
32.2 Kms| PF #3 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVR
06:14
SEVVAPET ROAD 18
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLR
06:17
PUTLUR HALT 19
38.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
06:35
TIRUVALLUR 20
41.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43203 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 05:15 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 05:26 1 min 05:27 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 05:28 1 min 05:29 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 05:31 1 min 05:32 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 05:35 1 min 05:36 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 05:38 1 min 05:39 1 No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 05:41 1 min 05:42 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 05:47 1 min 05:48 - No
AVADI (AVD) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) 06:07 1 min 06:08 - No
VEPPAMPATTU (VEU) 06:10 1 min 06:11 3 No
SEVVAPET ROAD (SVR) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 - No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 06:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name