Train Time Table

PATTABIRAM MILITARY - MOORE MARKET Local (43132) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTMS
START
PATTABIRAM MILITARY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
22:53
PATTABIRAM EAST 2
1.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
22:58
HINDU COLLEGE 3
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
23:01
AVADI 4
9.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
23:05
ANNANUR 5
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
23:08
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 6
13.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
23:11
AMBATTUR 7
15.3 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
23:14
PATTARAVKKAM 8
16.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
23:17
KORATTUR 9
18.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
23:21
VILLIVAKKAM 10
21.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEW
23:24
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS 11
23.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCW
23:26
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS 12
24.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
23:28
PERAMBUR 13
25.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJM
23:30
VYASARPADI JEEVA 14
26.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
23:33
BASIN BRIDGE JN 15
28.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
23:50
MOORE MARKET 16
30.7 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43132 PATTABIRAM MILITARY - MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATTABIRAM MILITARY (PTMS) --------- Start 22:45 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 22:53 1 min 22:54 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 22:58 1 min 22:59 - No
AVADI (AVD) 23:01 1 min 23:02 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 23:05 1 min 23:06 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 23:08 1 min 23:09 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 23:11 1 min 23:12 1 No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 23:14 1 min 23:15 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 23:17 1 min 23:18 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 23:21 1 min 23:22 - No
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (PEW) 23:24 1 min 23:25 - No
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS (PCW) 23:26 1 min 23:27 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 23:28 1 min 23:29 - No
VYASARPADI JEEVA (VJM) 23:30 1 min 23:31 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 23:33 1 min 23:34 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 23:50 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name