Train Time Table

PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - MOORE MARKET Local (43110) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTMS
START
PATTABIRAM MILITARY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
10:38
PATTABIRAM EAST 2
2.0 Kms| PF #3 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
10:41
HINDU COLLEGE 3
7.0 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
10:45
AVADI 4
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
10:49
ANNANUR 5
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
10:52
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 6
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
10:55
AMBATTUR 7
16.0 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
10:58
PATTARAVKKAM 8
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
11:01
KORATTUR 9
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
11:05
VILLIVAKKAM 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
11:12
PERAMBUR 11
26.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
11:14
VYASARPADI 12
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
11:17
BASIN BRIDGE JN 13
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
11:35
MOORE MARKET 14
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43110 PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATTABIRAM MILITARY (PTMS) --------- Start 10:30 1 No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 10:38 1 min 10:39 3 No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 10:41 1 min 10:42 2 No
AVADI (AVD) 10:45 1 min 10:46 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 10:52 1 min 10:53 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 10:55 1 min 10:56 2 No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 11:01 1 min 11:02 - No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 11:05 1 min 11:06 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 11:12 1 min 11:13 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 11:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name