Train Time Table

SULLURUPETA - CHENNAI BEACH Local (42802) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPE
START
SULLURUPETA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKAT
07:31
AKKAMPET 2
5.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
07:38
TADA 3
12.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
07:45
ARAMBAKKAM 4
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
07:54
ELAVUR 5
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
08:05
GUMMIDIPUNDI 6
35.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
08:16
KAVARAIPPETTAI 7
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
08:25
PONNERI 8
47.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
08:33
ANUPPAMBATTU 9
52.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
08:37
MINJUR 10
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
08:40
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 11
58.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
08:42
ATTIPPATTU 12
60.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
08:45
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 13
62.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
08:49
ENNORE 14
66.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
08:51
KATHIVAKKAM 15
68.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
08:54
WIMCO NAGAR 16
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
08:58
TIRUVOTTIYUR 17
73.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
09:03
TONDIARPETTAI 18
77.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
09:05
KORUKKUPET JN 19
78.3 Kms| PF #3 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
09:12
WASHERMANPET 20
79.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
09:17
ROYAPURAM 21
81.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
09:45
CHENNAI BEACH 22
82.9 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42802 SULLURUPETA - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SULLURUPETA (SPE) --------- Start 07:25 - No
AKKAMPET (AKAT) 07:31 1 min 07:32 - No
TADA (TADA) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 07:45 1 min 07:46 - No
ELAVUR (ELR) 07:54 1 min 07:55 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 - No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
PONNERI (PON) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 08:33 1 min 08:34 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 08:40 1 min 08:41 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 08:42 1 min 08:43 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 08:45 1 min 08:46 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 08:58 1 min 08:59 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 09:03 1 min 09:04 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 09:05 1 min 09:06 3 No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 09:12 1 min 09:13 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 09:17 1 min 09:18 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 09:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name