Train Time Table

GUMMIDIPUNDI - CHENNAI BEACH Local (42604) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GPD
START
GUMMIDIPUNDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
16:36
KAVARAIPPETTAI 2
5.8 Kms| PF #3 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
16:45
PONNERI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
16:53
ANUPPAMBATTU 4
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
16:57
MINJUR 5
21.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
17:00
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 6
23.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
17:02
ATTIPPATTU 7
25.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
17:05
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 8
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
17:09
ENNORE 9
31.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
17:11
KATHIVAKKAM 10
32.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
17:14
WIMCO NAGAR 11
35.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
17:18
TIRUVOTTIYUR 12
38.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
17:21
TONDIARPETTAI 13
42.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
17:25
KORUKKUPET JN 14
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
17:31
WASHERMANPET 15
44.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
17:36
ROYAPURAM 16
46.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
18:00
CHENNAI BEACH 17
47.7 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42604 GUMMIDIPUNDI - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) --------- Start 16:30 - No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 16:36 1 min 16:37 3 No
PONNERI (PON) 16:45 1 min 16:46 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 16:57 1 min 16:58 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 17:00 1 min 17:01 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 17:02 1 min 17:03 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 17:05 1 min 17:06 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 17:09 1 min 17:10 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 17:11 1 min 17:12 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 17:18 1 min 17:19 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 17:21 1 min 17:22 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 17:25 1 min 17:26 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 18:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name