Train Time Table

CHENNAI BEACH - GUMMIDIPUNDI Local (42603) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSB
START
CHENNAI BEACH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPM
15:49
ROYAPURAM 2
1.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WST
15:54
WASHERMANPET 3
2.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
16:00
KORUKKUPET JN 4
4.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
16:02
TONDIARPETTAI 5
5.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
16:08
TIRUVOTTIYUR 6
9.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
16:13
WIMCO NAGAR 7
11.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
16:16
KATHIVAKKAM 8
14.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
16:20
ENNORE 9
16.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
16:26
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 10
20.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
16:28
ATTIPPATTU 11
22.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
16:30
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 12
24.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
16:33
MINJUR 13
26.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
16:38
ANUPPAMBATTU 14
30.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
16:42
PONNERI 15
35.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
16:48
KAVARAIPPETTAI 16
41.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
17:20
GUMMIDIPUNDI 17
47.7 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42603 CHENNAI BEACH - GUMMIDIPUNDI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) --------- Start 15:45 5 No
ROYAPURAM (RPM) 15:49 1 min 15:50 - No
WASHERMANPET (WST) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 16:00 1 min 16:01 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 16:02 1 min 16:03 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 16:08 1 min 16:09 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 16:13 1 min 16:14 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 16:16 1 min 16:17 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 16:20 1 min 16:21 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 16:26 1 min 16:27 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 16:28 1 min 16:29 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 16:30 1 min 16:31 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 16:33 1 min 16:34 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 16:38 1 min 16:39 - No
PONNERI (PON) 16:42 1 min 16:43 - No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 16:48 1 min 16:49 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 17:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name