Train Time Table

SULLURUPETA - MOORE MARKET Local (42422) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPE
START
SULLURUPETA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKAT
21:46
AKKAMPET 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
21:53
TADA 3
13.0 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
22:00
ARAMBAKKAM 4
20.0 Kms| PF #2 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
22:09
ELAVUR 5
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
22:18
GUMMIDIPUNDI 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
22:24
KAVARAIPPETTAI 7
42.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
22:34
PONNERI 8
48.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
22:43
ANUPPAMBATTU 9
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
22:47
MINJUR 10
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
22:50
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 11
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
22:52
ATTIPPATTU 12
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
22:55
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 13
63.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
22:59
ENNORE 14
67.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
23:01
KATHIVAKKAM 15
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
23:04
WIMCO NAGAR 16
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
23:10
TIRUVOTTIYUR 17
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
23:16
TONDIARPETTAI 18
78.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
23:18
KORUKKUPET JN 19
79.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
23:23
BASIN BRIDGE JN 20
81.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
23:55
MOORE MARKET 21
82.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42422 SULLURUPETA - MOORE MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SULLURUPETA (SPE) --------- Start 21:40 2 No
AKKAMPET (AKAT) 21:46 1 min 21:47 1 No
TADA (TADA) 21:53 1 min 21:54 2 No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 22:00 1 min 22:01 2 No
ELAVUR (ELR) 22:09 1 min 22:10 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 22:24 1 min 22:25 - No
PONNERI (PON) 22:34 1 min 22:35 3 No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 22:43 1 min 22:44 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 22:47 1 min 22:48 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 22:50 1 min 22:51 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 22:52 1 min 22:53 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 22:55 1 min 22:56 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 22:59 1 min 23:00 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 23:01 1 min 23:02 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 23:04 1 min 23:05 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 23:16 1 min 23:17 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 23:18 1 min 23:19 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 23:23 1 min 23:24 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 23:55 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name