Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42421) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
19:11
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
19:15
KORUKKUPET JN 3
4.3 Kms| PF #4 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
19:17
TONDIARPETTAI 4
5.1 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
VOC
19:19
VOC NAGAR 5
6.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
19:24
TIRUVOTTIYUR 6
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
19:30
WIMCO NAGAR 7
11.5 Kms| PF #2 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
19:33
KATHIVAKKAM 8
14.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
19:39
ENNORE 9
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
19:46
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 10
20.4 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
19:48
ATTIPPATTU 11
22.2 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
19:50
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 12
23.8 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
19:53
MINJUR 13
26.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
19:57
ANUPPAMBATTU 14
30.1 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
20:02
PONNERI 15
34.8 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
20:08
KAVARAIPPETTAI 16
41.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
20:18
GUMMIDIPUNDI 17
47.4 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
20:27
ELAVUR 18
52.9 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
20:35
ARAMBAKKAM 19
62.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
20:43
TADA 20
70.1 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
21:20
SULLURUPETA 21
82.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42421 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 19:05 1 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 19:11 1 min 19:12 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 19:15 1 min 19:16 4 No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
VOC NAGAR (VOC) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 19:30 1 min 19:31 2 No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 19:33 1 min 19:34 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 19:46 1 min 19:47 1 No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 19:48 1 min 19:49 1 No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
MINJUR (MJR) 19:53 1 min 19:54 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
PONNERI (PON) 20:02 1 min 20:03 2 No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 20:08 1 min 20:09 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 3 No
ELAVUR (ELR) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
TADA (TADA) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 21:20 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name