Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42419) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
18:06
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #5 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
18:10
KORUKKUPET JN 3
4.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
18:12
TONDIARPETTAI 4
5.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VOC
18:14
VOC NAGAR 5
6.7 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
18:19
TIRUVOTTIYUR 6
9.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
18:25
WIMCO NAGAR 7
11.5 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
18:28
KATHIVAKKAM 8
14.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
18:34
ENNORE 9
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
18:41
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 10
20.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
18:43
ATTIPPATTU 11
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
18:45
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 12
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
18:48
MINJUR 13
26.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
18:52
ANUPPAMBATTU 14
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
18:57
PONNERI 15
34.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
19:03
KAVARAIPPETTAI 16
41.5 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
19:13
GUMMIDIPUNDI 17
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
19:22
ELAVUR 18
52.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
19:30
ARAMBAKKAM 19
62.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
19:38
TADA 20
70.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKAT
19:45
AKKAMPET 21
77.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
20:15
SULLURUPETA 22
82.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42419 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 18:00 7 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 18:06 1 min 18:07 5 No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 18:10 1 min 18:11 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
VOC NAGAR (VOC) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 18:28 1 min 18:29 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 18:41 1 min 18:42 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
PONNERI (PON) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 - No
ELAVUR (ELR) 19:22 1 min 19:23 - No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 19:30 1 min 19:31 - No
TADA (TADA) 19:38 1 min 19:39 - No
AKKAMPET (AKAT) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 20:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name