Train Time Table

MOORE MARKET - SULURUPETA Local (42413) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
12:46
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
12:50
KORUKKUPET JN 3
4.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
12:52
TONDIARPETTAI 4
5.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
12:59
TIRUVOTTIYUR 5
9.1 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
13:05
WIMCO NAGAR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
13:08
KATHIVAKKAM 7
14.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
13:14
ENNORE 8
16.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
13:21
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 9
20.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
13:23
ATTIPPATTU 10
22.2 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
13:25
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 11
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
13:28
MINJUR 12
26.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
13:32
ANUPPAMBATTU 13
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
13:37
PONNERI 14
34.8 Kms| PF #2 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
13:43
KAVARAIPPETTAI 15
41.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
13:49
GUMMIDIPUNDI 16
47.4 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
13:55
ELAVUR 17
52.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
14:04
ARAMBAKKAM 18
62.6 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
14:11
TADA 19
70.1 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKAT
14:16
AKKAMPET 20
77.1 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
14:45
SULLURUPETA 21
82.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42413 MOORE MARKET - SULURUPETA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 12:40 1 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 12:46 1 min 12:47 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 12:50 1 min 12:51 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 12:52 1 min 12:53 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 13:08 1 min 13:09 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 13:21 1 min 13:22 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 13:23 1 min 13:24 2 No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 13:25 1 min 13:26 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 13:28 1 min 13:29 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 13:32 1 min 13:33 - No
PONNERI (PON) 13:37 1 min 13:38 2 No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 13:43 1 min 13:44 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
ELAVUR (ELR) 13:55 1 min 13:56 - No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 14:04 1 min 14:05 2 No
TADA (TADA) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
AKKAMPET (AKAT) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 14:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name