Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
04:26
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
04:30
KORUKKUPET JN 3
4.3 Kms| PF #0 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
04:32
TONDIARPETTAI 4
5.1 Kms| PF #0 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VOC
04:34
VOC NAGAR 5
6.7 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
04:39
TIRUVOTTIYUR 6
9.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
04:45
WIMCO NAGAR 7
11.5 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
04:51
KATHIVAKKAM 8
14.5 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
04:57
ENNORE 9
16.0 Kms| PF #0 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
05:04
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 10
20.4 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
05:06
ATTIPPATTU 11
22.2 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
05:08
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 12
23.8 Kms| PF #0 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
05:11
MINJUR 13
26.1 Kms| PF #3 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
05:15
ANUPPAMBATTU 14
30.1 Kms| PF #0 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
05:20
PONNERI 15
34.8 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
05:26
KAVARAIPPETTAI 16
41.5 Kms| PF #0 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
05:37
GUMMIDIPUNDI 17
47.4 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
05:44
ELAVUR 18
52.9 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
05:52
ARAMBAKKAM 19
62.6 Kms| PF #0 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
06:00
TADA 20
70.1 Kms| PF #0 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKAT
06:10
AKKAMPET 21
77.1 Kms| PF #0 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
06:30
SULLURUPETA 22
82.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42401 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 04:20 4 No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 04:26 1 min 04:27 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 04:30 1 min 04:31 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 04:32 1 min 04:33 - No
VOC NAGAR (VOC) 04:34 1 min 04:35 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 04:39 1 min 04:40 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 04:45 1 min 04:46 1 No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 04:51 1 min 04:52 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 04:57 1 min 04:58 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 05:04 1 min 05:05 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 05:06 1 min 05:07 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 05:08 1 min 05:09 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 05:11 1 min 05:12 3 No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 05:15 1 min 05:16 - No
PONNERI (PON) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 05:26 1 min 05:27 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 05:37 1 min 05:38 1 No
ELAVUR (ELR) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 05:52 1 min 05:53 - No
TADA (TADA) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
AKKAMPET (AKAT) 06:10 1 min 06:11 - No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 06:30 End --------- 3 No

42401 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401) train on RailYatri?

A) CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401)?

A) CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401) runs from MOORE MARKET to SULLURUPETA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - SULLURUPETA Local (42401) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name