Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - GUMMIDIPUNDI Local (42021) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
13:31
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
13:35
KORUKKUPET JN 3
4.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
13:37
TONDIARPETTAI 4
5.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VOC
13:39
VOC NAGAR 5
6.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
13:44
TIRUVOTTIYUR 6
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
13:50
WIMCO NAGAR 7
11.5 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
13:53
KATHIVAKKAM 8
14.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
13:59
ENNORE 9
16.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
14:06
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 10
20.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
14:08
ATTIPPATTU 11
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
14:10
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 12
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
14:13
MINJUR 13
26.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
14:17
ANUPPAMBATTU 14
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
14:22
PONNERI 15
34.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
14:28
KAVARAIPPETTAI 16
41.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
14:50
GUMMIDIPUNDI 17
47.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42021 CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - GUMMIDIPUNDI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 13:25 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 13:31 1 min 13:32 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 13:35 1 min 13:36 - No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 13:37 1 min 13:38 - No
VOC NAGAR (VOC) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 13:50 1 min 13:51 1 No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 13:53 1 min 13:54 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 14:06 1 min 14:07 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 14:08 1 min 14:09 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 14:10 1 min 14:11 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 14:13 1 min 14:14 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 14:17 1 min 14:18 - No
PONNERI (PON) 14:22 1 min 14:23 - No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 14:28 1 min 14:29 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 14:50 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name