Train Time Table

TIRUMALPUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (40756) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TMLP
START
TIRUMALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJ
08:14
KANCHIPURAM 2
12.6 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJE
08:16
KANCHIPURAM EAST 3
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJ
08:26
WALAJABAD 4
26.7 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PALR
08:36
PALUR 5
37.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
09:05
CHENGALPATTU 6
48.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWU
09:14
PARANUR 7
51.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGL
09:32
PERUNGULATTUR 8
76.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
09:40
TAMBARAM 9
79.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBMS
09:48
TAMBARAM SANATORIUM 10
81.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMP
09:51
CHROMEPET 11
83.4 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PV
09:54
PALLAVARAM 12
85.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLM
09:57
TRISULAM 13
87.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MN
09:59
MINAMBAKKAM 14
88.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PZA
10:02
PALAVANTHANGAL 15
89.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
STM
10:05
ST THOMAS MOUNT 16
91.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDY
10:08
GUINDY 17
93.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SP
10:11
SAIDAPET 18
95.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBM
10:14
MAMBALAM 19
97.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKK
10:16
KODAMBAKAM 20
99.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBK
10:18
NUNGAMBAKKAM 21
100.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSC
10:21
CHENNAI CHETPAT 22
102.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
10:24
CHENNAI EGMORE 23
104.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPK
10:27
CHENNAI PARK 24
105.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSF
10:30
CHENNAI FORT 25
106.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSB
10:35
CHENNAI BEACH 26
108.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

40756 TIRUMALPUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUMALPUR (TMLP) --------- Start 08:00 - No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
KANCHIPURAM EAST (CJE) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
WALAJABAD (WJ) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
PALUR (PALR) 08:36 1 min 08:37 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 - No
PARANUR (PWU) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
PERUNGULATTUR (PRGL) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 - No
TAMBARAM SANATORIUM (TBMS) 09:48 1 min 09:49 - No
CHROMEPET (CMP) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
PALLAVARAM (PV) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
TRISULAM (TLM) 09:57 1 min 09:58 - No
MINAMBAKKAM (MN) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
PALAVANTHANGAL (PZA) 10:02 1 min 10:03 - No
ST THOMAS MOUNT (STM) 10:05 1 min 10:06 - No
GUINDY (GDY) 10:08 1 min 10:09 - No
SAIDAPET (SP) 10:11 1 min 10:12 - No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
KODAMBAKAM (MKK) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) 10:18 1 min 10:19 - No
CHENNAI CHETPAT (MSC) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
CHENNAI PARK (MPK) 10:27 1 min 10:28 - No
CHENNAI FORT (MSF) 10:30 1 min 10:31 - No
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) 10:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name