Train Time Table

HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38921) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #17 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
20:46
TIKIAPARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
20:49
DASHNAGAR 3
4.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
20:52
RAMRAJATALA 4
5.9 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
20:56
SANTRAGACHI JN 5
7.3 Kms| PF #3 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNM
21:09
BANKRA NAYABAJ 6
13.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONA
21:14
KONA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNI
21:19
DANSI 8
20.3 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLBR
21:22
JHALUARBAR 9
21.9 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDC
21:25
MAKARDAHA 10
23.6 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMJR
21:27
DOMJUR ROAD 11
25.2 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJR
21:30
DOMJUR 12
26.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKB
21:35
DAKSHIN BARI 13
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAC
21:42
BARGACHIA 14
34.7 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHL
21:48
PANTIHAL 15
37.5 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNH
21:51
MUNSIRHAT PH 16
39.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHLN
21:53
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR 17
40.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJH
21:57
MAJU PH 18
43.8 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLI
22:01
JALALSI PH 19
47.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDC
22:04
HARISHDADPUR PH 20
49.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMZ
22:15
AMTA 21
52.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38921 HOWRAH - AMTA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 20:35 17 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 20:52 1 min 20:53 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 20:56 1 min 20:57 3 No
BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
KONA (KONA) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
DANSI (DNI) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
JHALUARBAR (JLBR) 21:22 1 min 21:23 1 No
MAKARDAHA (MDC) 21:25 1 min 21:26 1 No
DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
DOMJUR (DJR) 21:30 1 min 21:31 - No
DAKSHIN BARI (DKB) 21:35 1 min 21:36 - No
BARGACHIA (BAC) 21:42 1 min 21:43 1 No
PANTIHAL (PTHL) 21:48 1 min 21:49 1 No
MUNSIRHAT PH (MNH) 21:51 1 min 21:52 - No
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR (MHLN) 21:53 1 min 21:54 - No
MAJU PH (MJH) 21:57 1 min 21:58 1 No
JALALSI PH (JLI) 22:01 1 min 22:02 - No
HARISHDADPUR PH (HDC) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
AMTA (AMZ) 22:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name