Train Time Table

HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
16:49
TIKIAPARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
16:52
DASNAGAR 3
4.4 Kms| PF #2 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
16:55
RAMRAJATALA 4
5.9 Kms| PF #3 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
16:59
SANTRAGACHI JN 5
7.3 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNM
17:12
BANKRA NAYABAJ 6
13.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONA
17:17
KONA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNI
17:22
DANSI 8
20.3 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLBR
17:25
JHALUARBAR 9
21.9 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDC
17:28
MAKARDAHA 10
23.6 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMJR
17:30
DOMJUR ROAD 11
25.2 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJR
17:33
DOMJUR 12
26.8 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKB
17:38
DAKSHIN BARI 13
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAC
17:45
BARGACHIA 14
34.7 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHL
17:51
PANTIHAL 15
37.5 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNH
17:54
MUNSIRHAT PH 16
39.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHLN
17:56
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR 17
40.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJH
18:00
MAJU PH 18
43.8 Kms| PF #5 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLI
18:04
JALALSI PH 19
47.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDC
18:07
HARISHDADPUR PH 20
49.7 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMZ
18:20
AMTA 21
52.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38915 HOWRAH - AMTA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:40 1 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 16:49 1 min 16:50 - No
DASNAGAR (DSNR) 16:52 1 min 16:53 2 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 16:55 1 min 16:56 3 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
KONA (KONA) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
DANSI (DNI) 17:22 1 min 17:23 1 No
JHALUARBAR (JLBR) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
MAKARDAHA (MDC) 17:28 1 min 17:29 1 No
DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR) 17:30 1 min 17:31 1 No
DOMJUR (DJR) 17:33 1 min 17:34 1 No
DAKSHIN BARI (DKB) 17:38 1 min 17:39 - No
BARGACHIA (BAC) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
PANTIHAL (PTHL) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
MUNSIRHAT PH (MNH) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR (MHLN) 17:56 1 min 17:57 - No
MAJU PH (MJH) 18:00 1 min 18:01 5 No
JALALSI PH (JLI) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
HARISHDADPUR PH (HDC) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
AMTA (AMZ) 18:20 End --------- - No

38915 HOWRAH - AMTA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - AMTA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - AMTA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915)?

A) HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915) runs from HOWRAH JN to AMTA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - AMTA Local (38915) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name