Train Time Table

SANTRAGACHI - AMTA Local (38911) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNM
14:41
BANKRA NAYABAJ 2
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONA
14:46
KONA 3
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNI
14:50
DANSI 4
19.0 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLBR
14:53
JHALUARBAR 5
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDC
14:56
MAKARDAHA 6
23.0 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMJR
14:59
DOMJUR ROAD 7
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJR
15:02
DOMJUR 8
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKB
15:07
DAKSHIN BARI 9
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAC
15:13
BARGACHIA 10
33.0 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHL
15:17
PANTIHAL 11
36.0 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNH
15:20
MUNSIRHAT PH 12
38.0 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHLN
15:23
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR 13
39.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJH
15:27
MAJU PH 14
42.0 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLI
15:31
JALALSI PH 15
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDC
15:34
HARISHDADPUR PH 16
48.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMZ
15:45
AMTA 17
51.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38911 SANTRAGACHI - AMTA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 14:30 2 No
BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) 14:41 1 min 14:42 - No
KONA (KONA) 14:46 1 min 14:47 - No
DANSI (DNI) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
JHALUARBAR (JLBR) 14:53 1 min 14:54 - No
MAKARDAHA (MDC) 14:56 1 min 14:57 1 No
DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
DOMJUR (DJR) 15:02 1 min 15:03 - No
DAKSHIN BARI (DKB) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
BARGACHIA (BAC) 15:13 1 min 15:14 1 No
PANTIHAL (PTHL) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
MUNSIRHAT PH (MNH) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR (MHLN) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
MAJU PH (MJH) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
JALALSI PH (JLI) 15:31 1 min 15:32 - No
HARISHDADPUR PH (HDC) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
AMTA (AMZ) 15:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name