Train Time Table

AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMZ
START
AMTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDC
09:05
HARISHDADPUR PH 2
2.4 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLI
09:08
JALALSI PH 3
4.5 Kms| PF #0 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJH
09:12
MAJU PH 4
8.3 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHLN
09:16
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR 5
11.6 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNH
09:18
MUNSIRHAT PH 6
12.4 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHL
09:21
PANTIHAL 7
14.6 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAC
09:25
BARGACHIA 8
17.5 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKB
09:31
DAKSHIN BARI 9
22.2 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJR
09:36
DOMJUR 10
25.3 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMJR
09:39
DOMJUR ROAD 11
26.9 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDC
09:42
MAKARDAHA 12
28.5 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLBR
09:45
JHALUARBAR 13
30.3 Kms| PF #0 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNI
09:48
DANSI 14
31.9 Kms| PF #0 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONA
09:53
KONA 15
35.2 Kms| PF #0 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNM
10:01
BANKRA NAYABAJ 16
39.0 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
10:07
SANTRAGACHI JN 17
41.8 Kms| PF #5 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
10:12
RAMRAJATALA 18
43.2 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
10:15
DASNAGAR 19
44.8 Kms| PF #0 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
10:19
TIKIAPARA 20
46.5 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
10:37
HOWRAH JN 21
49.2 Kms| PF #15 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38910 AMTA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMTA (AMZ) --------- Start 09:02 1 No
HARISHDADPUR PH (HDC) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
JALALSI PH (JLI) 09:08 1 min 09:09 - No
MAJU PH (MJH) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR (MHLN) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
MUNSIRHAT PH (MNH) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
PANTIHAL (PTHL) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
BARGACHIA (BAC) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
DAKSHIN BARI (DKB) 09:31 1 min 09:32 - No
DOMJUR (DJR) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
MAKARDAHA (MDC) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
JHALUARBAR (JLBR) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
DANSI (DNI) 09:48 1 min 09:49 - No
KONA (KONA) 09:53 1 min 09:54 - No
BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:07 1 min 10:08 5 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
DASNAGAR (DSNR) 10:15 1 min 10:16 - No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:37 End --------- 15 No

38910 AMTA - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) train on RailYatri?

A) AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AMTA - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AMTA - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910)?

A) AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) runs from AMTA to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name