Train Time Table

AMTA - HOWRAH Local (38910) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMZ
START
AMTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDC
09:05
HARISHDADPUR PH 2
2.4 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLI
09:08
JALALSI PH 3
4.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJH
09:12
MAJU PH 4
8.3 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHLN
09:16
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR 5
11.6 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNH
09:18
MUNSIRHAT PH 6
12.4 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHL
09:21
PANTIHAL 7
14.6 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAC
09:25
BARGACHIA 8
17.5 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKB
09:31
DAKSHIN BARI 9
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJR
09:36
DOMJUR 10
25.3 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMJR
09:39
DOMJUR ROAD 11
26.9 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDC
09:42
MAKARDAHA 12
28.5 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLBR
09:45
JHALUARBAR 13
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNI
09:48
DANSI 14
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONA
09:53
KONA 15
35.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNM
10:01
BANKRA NAYABAJ 16
39.0 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
10:07
SANTRAGACHI JN 17
41.8 Kms| PF #5 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
10:12
RAMRAJATALA 18
43.2 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
10:15
DASHNAGAR 19
44.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
10:19
TIKIAPARA 20
46.5 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
10:37
HOWRAH JN 21
49.2 Kms| PF #15 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38910 AMTA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMTA (AMZ) --------- Start 09:02 1 No
HARISHDADPUR PH (HDC) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
JALALSI PH (JLI) 09:08 1 min 09:09 - No
MAJU PH (MJH) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR (MHLN) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
MUNSIRHAT PH (MNH) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
PANTIHAL (PTHL) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
BARGACHIA (BAC) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
DAKSHIN BARI (DKB) 09:31 1 min 09:32 - No
DOMJUR (DJR) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
MAKARDAHA (MDC) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
JHALUARBAR (JLBR) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
DANSI (DNI) 09:48 1 min 09:49 - No
KONA (KONA) 09:53 1 min 09:54 - No
BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:07 1 min 10:08 5 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 10:15 1 min 10:16 - No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:37 End --------- 15 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name