Train Time Table

AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMZ
START
AMTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDC
04:03
HARISHDADPUR PH 2
2.4 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLI
04:06
JALALSI PH 3
4.5 Kms| PF #0 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJH
04:10
MAJU PH 4
8.3 Kms| PF #0 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHLN
04:13
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR 5
11.6 Kms| PF #4 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNH
04:16
MUNSIRHAT PH 6
12.4 Kms| PF #0 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHL
04:19
PANTIHAL 7
14.6 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAC
04:23
BARGACHIA 8
17.5 Kms| PF #0 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKB
04:29
DAKSHIN BARI 9
22.2 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJR
04:34
DOMJUR 10
25.3 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMJR
04:36
DOMJUR ROAD 11
26.9 Kms| PF #0 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDC
04:39
MAKARDAHA 12
28.5 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLBR
04:42
JHALUARBAR 13
30.3 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNI
04:45
DANSI 14
31.9 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONA
04:49
KONA 15
35.2 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNM
04:57
BANKRA NAYABAJ 16
39.0 Kms| PF #0 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
05:15
SANTRAGACHI JN 17
44.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38902 AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMTA (AMZ) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
HARISHDADPUR PH (HDC) 04:03 1 min 04:04 1 No
JALALSI PH (JLI) 04:06 1 min 04:07 - No
MAJU PH (MJH) 04:10 1 min 04:11 - No
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR (MHLN) 04:13 1 min 04:14 4 No
MUNSIRHAT PH (MNH) 04:16 1 min 04:17 - No
PANTIHAL (PTHL) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
BARGACHIA (BAC) 04:23 1 min 04:24 - No
DAKSHIN BARI (DKB) 04:29 1 min 04:30 - No
DOMJUR (DJR) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR) 04:36 1 min 04:37 - No
MAKARDAHA (MDC) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
JHALUARBAR (JLBR) 04:42 1 min 04:43 - No
DANSI (DNI) 04:45 1 min 04:46 1 No
KONA (KONA) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) 04:57 1 min 04:58 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:15 End --------- 1 No

38902 AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) train on RailYatri?

A) AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902)?

A) AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) runs from AMTA to SANTRAGACHI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name