Train Time Table

AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38902) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMZ
START
AMTA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDC
04:03
HARISHDADPUR PH 2
2.4 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLI
04:06
JALALSI PH 3
4.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJH
04:10
MAJU PH 4
8.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHLN
04:13
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR 5
11.6 Kms| PF #4 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNH
04:16
MUNSIRHAT PH 6
12.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHL
04:19
PANTIHAL 7
14.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAC
04:23
BARGACHIA 8
17.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKB
04:29
DAKSHIN BARI 9
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJR
04:34
DOMJUR 10
25.3 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMJR
04:36
DOMJUR ROAD 11
26.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDC
04:39
MAKARDAHA 12
28.5 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLBR
04:42
JHALUARBAR 13
30.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNI
04:45
DANSI 14
31.9 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONA
04:49
KONA 15
35.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNM
04:57
BANKRA NAYABAJ 16
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
05:15
SANTRAGACHI JN 17
44.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38902 AMTA - SANTRAGACHI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMTA (AMZ) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
HARISHDADPUR PH (HDC) 04:03 1 min 04:04 1 No
JALALSI PH (JLI) 04:06 1 min 04:07 - No
MAJU PH (MJH) 04:10 1 min 04:11 - No
MAHENDRALAL NAGAR (MHLN) 04:13 1 min 04:14 4 No
MUNSIRHAT PH (MNH) 04:16 1 min 04:17 - No
PANTIHAL (PTHL) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
BARGACHIA (BAC) 04:23 1 min 04:24 - No
DAKSHIN BARI (DKB) 04:29 1 min 04:30 - No
DOMJUR (DJR) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR) 04:36 1 min 04:37 - No
MAKARDAHA (MDC) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
JHALUARBAR (JLBR) 04:42 1 min 04:43 - No
DANSI (DNI) 04:45 1 min 04:46 1 No
KONA (KONA) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM) 04:57 1 min 04:58 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name