Train Time Table

KHARAGPUR - HOWRAH Local (38704) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGP
START
KHARAGPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPR
04:00
JAKPUR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPD
04:05
MADPUR 3
12.8 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMCK
04:10
SHYAM CHAK 4
18.8 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCK
04:16
BALICHAK 5
24.2 Kms| PF #4 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUAN
04:19
DUAN 6
27.4 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDU
04:24
RADHAMOHANPUR 7
30.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAUR
04:29
HAUR 8
34.9 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHAI
04:35
KHIRAI 9
39.3 Kms| PF #3 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
04:42
PANSKURA 10
44.5 Kms| PF #5 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
04:47
NARAYAN PAKURIA 11
47.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
04:51
BHOGPUR 12
51.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
04:55
NANDAHGANJA 13
53.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
04:59
MECHEDA 14
56.7 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
05:03
KOLAGHAT GOODS 15
60.0 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
05:08
DEULTI 16
64.2 Kms| PF #4 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
05:11
GHORAGHATA 17
67.2 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
05:16
BAGNAN 18
70.0 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
05:21
KULGACHIA 19
75.4 Kms| PF #3 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
05:25
BIR SHIBPUR 20
78.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
05:30
ULUBARIA 21
83.0 Kms| PF #5 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
05:34
PHULESWAR 22
85.3 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
05:37
CHENGEL 23
87.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
05:41
BAURIA JN 24
91.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
05:45
NALPUR 25
94.8 Kms| PF #4 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
05:49
ABADA 26
97.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
05:51
SANKRALL 27
99.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
05:57
ANDUL 28
102.8 Kms| PF #2 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
06:00
MAURIGRAM 29
104.5 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
06:04
SANTRAGACHI JN 30
107.6 Kms| PF #5 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
06:07
RAMRAJATALA 31
109.1 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
06:10
DASHNAGAR 32
110.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
06:14
TIKIAPARA 33
112.3 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
06:32
HOWRAH JN 34
115.0 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38704 KHARAGPUR - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) --------- Start 03:50 1 No
JAKPUR (JPR) 04:00 1 min 04:01 1 No
MADPUR (MPD) 04:05 1 min 04:06 1 No
SHYAM CHAK (SMCK) 04:10 1 min 04:11 1 No
BALICHAK (BCK) 04:16 1 min 04:17 4 No
DUAN (DUAN) 04:19 1 min 04:20 3 No
RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
HAUR (HAUR) 04:29 1 min 04:30 2 No
KHIRAI (KHAI) 04:35 1 min 04:36 3 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 04:42 1 min 04:43 5 No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 04:47 1 min 04:48 - No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 04:51 1 min 04:52 - No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 04:55 1 min 04:56 - No
MECHEDA (MCA) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 05:03 1 min 05:04 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 05:08 1 min 05:09 4 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 05:11 1 min 05:12 2 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 05:16 1 min 05:17 2 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 05:21 1 min 05:22 3 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 05:25 1 min 05:26 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 05:30 1 min 05:31 5 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 05:34 1 min 05:35 3 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 05:37 1 min 05:38 - No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 05:41 1 min 05:42 - No
NALPUR (NALR) 05:45 1 min 05:46 4 No
ABADA (ABB) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
SANKRALL (SEL) 05:51 1 min 05:52 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 05:57 1 min 05:58 2 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 06:04 1 min 06:05 5 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 06:07 1 min 06:08 2 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 06:10 1 min 06:11 - No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:32 End --------- 12 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name