Train Time Table

HOWRAH - KHARAGPUR Local (38703) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
03:34
TIKIAPARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
03:37
DASHNAGAR 3
4.4 Kms| PF #2 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
03:40
RAMRAJATALA 4
5.9 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
03:44
SANTRAGACHI JN 5
7.3 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
03:48
MAURIGRAM 6
10.5 Kms| PF #3 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
03:51
ANDUL 7
12.2 Kms| PF #4 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
03:56
SANKRALL 8
15.8 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
03:59
ABADA 9
17.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
04:02
NALPUR 10
20.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
04:07
BAURIA JN 11
24.0 Kms| PF #3 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
04:11
CHENGEL 12
27.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
04:15
PHULESWAR 13
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
04:19
ULUBARIA 14
32.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
04:23
BIR SHIBPUR 15
36.1 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
04:27
KULGACHIA 16
39.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
04:33
BAGNAN 17
45.0 Kms| PF #2 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
04:36
GHORAGHATA 18
47.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
04:40
DEULTI 19
50.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
04:45
KOLAGHAT GOODS 20
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
04:50
MECHEDA 21
58.2 Kms| PF #4 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
04:53
NANDAHGANJA 22
61.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
04:57
BHOGPUR 23
63.5 Kms| PF #4 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
05:01
NARAYAN PAKURIA 24
67.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
05:06
PANSKURA 25
70.5 Kms| PF #2 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHAI
05:11
KHIRAI 26
75.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAUR
05:16
HAUR 27
80.1 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDU
05:21
RADHAMOHANPUR 28
84.5 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUAN
05:25
DUAN 29
87.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCK
05:29
BALICHAK 30
90.8 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMCK
05:34
SHYAM CHAK 31
96.2 Kms| PF #4 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPD
05:39
MADPUR 32
102.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPR
05:45
JAKPUR 33
107.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
06:00
KHARAGPUR JN 34
115.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38703 HOWRAH - KHARAGPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 03:25 8 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 03:34 1 min 03:35 3 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 03:37 1 min 03:38 2 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 03:40 1 min 03:41 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 03:48 1 min 03:49 3 No
ANDUL (ADL) 03:51 1 min 03:52 4 No
SANKRALL (SEL) 03:56 1 min 03:57 1 No
ABADA (ABB) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
NALPUR (NALR) 04:02 1 min 04:03 - No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 04:07 1 min 04:08 3 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 04:11 1 min 04:12 1 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 04:15 1 min 04:16 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 04:19 1 min 04:20 2 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 04:23 1 min 04:24 2 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 04:27 1 min 04:28 - No
BAGNAN (BZN) 04:33 1 min 04:34 2 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 04:36 1 min 04:37 - No
DEULTI (DTE) 04:40 1 min 04:41 - No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 04:45 1 min 04:46 - No
MECHEDA (MCA) 04:50 1 min 04:51 4 No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 04:53 1 min 04:54 - No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 04:57 1 min 04:58 4 No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 05:01 1 min 05:02 - No
PANSKURA (PKU) 05:06 1 min 05:07 2 No
KHIRAI (KHAI) 05:11 1 min 05:12 - No
HAUR (HAUR) 05:16 1 min 05:17 2 No
RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) 05:21 1 min 05:22 1 No
DUAN (DUAN) 05:25 1 min 05:26 - No
BALICHAK (BCK) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
SHYAM CHAK (SMCK) 05:34 1 min 05:35 4 No
MADPUR (MPD) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
JAKPUR (JPR) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 06:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name