Train Time Table

PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38456) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PKU
START
PANSKURA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
21:29
NARAYAN PAKURIA 2
3.3 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
21:33
BHOGPUR 3
7.0 Kms| PF #2 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
21:37
NANDAHGANJA 4
9.4 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
21:41
MECHEDA 5
12.3 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
21:45
KOLAGHAT GOODS 6
15.5 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
21:50
DEULTI 7
19.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
21:53
GHORAGHATA 8
22.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
21:57
BAGNAN 9
25.5 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
22:02
KULGACHIA 10
30.9 Kms| PF #3 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
22:06
BIR SHIBPUR 11
34.4 Kms| PF #3 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
22:10
ULUBARIA 12
38.5 Kms| PF #2 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
22:14
PHULESWAR 13
40.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
22:17
CHENGEL 14
43.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
22:22
BAURIA JN 15
46.5 Kms| PF #4 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
22:26
NALPUR 16
50.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
22:30
ABADA 17
52.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
22:33
SANKRALL 18
54.7 Kms| PF #3 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
22:38
ANDUL 19
58.3 Kms| PF #3 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
22:41
MAURIGRAM 20
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
22:45
SANTRAGACHI JN 21
63.2 Kms| PF #5 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
22:49
RAMRAJATALA 22
64.6 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
22:52
DASHNAGAR 23
66.1 Kms| PF #4 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
22:56
TIKIAPARA 24
67.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
23:15
HOWRAH JN 25
70.5 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38456 PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANSKURA (PKU) --------- Start 21:25 4 No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 21:33 1 min 21:34 2 No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 21:37 1 min 21:38 1 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 21:41 1 min 21:42 1 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 21:45 1 min 21:46 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 21:50 1 min 21:51 - No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 21:53 1 min 21:54 - No
BAGNAN (BZN) 21:57 1 min 21:58 2 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 22:02 1 min 22:03 3 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 22:06 1 min 22:07 3 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 22:10 1 min 22:11 2 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
CHENGEL (CGA) 22:17 1 min 22:18 - No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 22:22 1 min 22:23 4 No
NALPUR (NALR) 22:26 1 min 22:27 - No
ABADA (ABB) 22:30 1 min 22:31 - No
SANKRALL (SEL) 22:33 1 min 22:34 3 No
ANDUL (ADL) 22:38 1 min 22:39 3 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 22:41 1 min 22:42 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 22:45 1 min 22:46 5 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 22:49 1 min 22:50 1 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 22:52 1 min 22:53 4 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 22:56 1 min 22:57 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 23:15 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name