Train Time Table

HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38441) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DSNR
START
DASHNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
18:40
RAMRAJATALA 2
1.5 Kms| PF #3 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
18:44
SANTRAGACHI JN 3
3.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
18:48
MAURIGRAM 4
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
18:51
ANDUL 5
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
18:56
SANKRALL 6
11.4 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
18:59
ABADA 7
13.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
19:02
NALPUR 8
15.8 Kms| PF #3 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
19:07
BAURIA JN 9
19.6 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
19:11
CHENGEL 10
22.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
19:14
PHULESWAR 11
25.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
19:19
ULUBARIA 12
27.6 Kms| PF #5 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
19:23
BIR SHIBPUR 13
31.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
19:27
KULGACHIA 14
35.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
19:34
BAGNAN 15
40.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
19:38
GHORAGHATA 16
43.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
19:42
DEULTI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
19:47
KOLAGHAT GOODS 18
50.7 Kms| PF #3 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
19:52
MECHEDA 19
53.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
19:55
NANDAHGANJA 20
56.8 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
19:59
BHOGPUR 21
59.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
20:03
NARAYAN PAKURIA 22
62.8 Kms| PF #6 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
20:15
PANSKURA 23
66.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38441 HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) --------- Start 18:38 1 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 18:40 1 min 18:41 3 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 18:51 1 min 18:52 - No
SANKRALL (SEL) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
ABADA (ABB) 18:59 1 min 19:00 - No
NALPUR (NALR) 19:02 1 min 19:03 3 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 19:11 1 min 19:12 - No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 19:19 1 min 19:20 5 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
BAGNAN (BZN) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 19:38 1 min 19:39 - No
DEULTI (DTE) 19:42 1 min 19:43 - No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 19:47 1 min 19:48 3 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 19:52 1 min 19:53 - No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 19:55 1 min 19:56 1 No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 19:59 1 min 20:00 - No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 20:03 1 min 20:04 6 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 20:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name