Train Time Table

HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38429) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
15:14
TIKIAPARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
15:17
DASHNAGAR 3
4.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
15:20
RAMRAJATALA 4
5.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
15:24
SANTRAGACHI JN 5
7.3 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
15:28
MAURIGRAM 6
10.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
15:31
ANDUL 7
12.2 Kms| PF #5 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
15:36
SANKRALL 8
15.8 Kms| PF #2 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
15:39
ABADA 9
17.6 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
15:42
NALPUR 10
20.1 Kms| PF #3 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
15:47
BAURIA JN 11
24.0 Kms| PF #2 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
15:51
CHENGEL 12
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
15:55
PHULESWAR 13
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
15:59
ULUBARIA 14
32.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
16:03
BIR SHIBPUR 15
36.1 Kms| PF #3 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
16:07
KULGACHIA 16
39.6 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
16:13
BAGNAN 17
45.0 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
16:17
GHORAGHATA 18
47.7 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
16:21
DEULTI 19
50.8 Kms| PF #4 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
16:26
KOLAGHAT GOODS 20
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
16:31
MECHEDA 21
58.2 Kms| PF #5 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
16:35
NANDAHGANJA 22
61.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
16:39
BHOGPUR 23
63.5 Kms| PF #4 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
16:43
NARAYAN PAKURIA 24
67.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
16:55
PANSKURA 25
70.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38429 HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:05 13 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 15:17 1 min 15:18 - No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 15:20 1 min 15:21 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 15:24 1 min 15:25 3 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 15:28 1 min 15:29 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 15:31 1 min 15:32 5 No
SANKRALL (SEL) 15:36 1 min 15:37 2 No
ABADA (ABB) 15:39 1 min 15:40 3 No
NALPUR (NALR) 15:42 1 min 15:43 3 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 15:47 1 min 15:48 2 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 15:51 1 min 15:52 - No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 15:55 1 min 15:56 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 16:03 1 min 16:04 3 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 16:07 1 min 16:08 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 16:21 1 min 16:22 4 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 16:26 1 min 16:27 - No
MECHEDA (MCA) 16:31 1 min 16:32 5 No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 16:35 1 min 16:36 - No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 16:39 1 min 16:40 4 No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
PANSKURA (PKU) 16:55 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name