Train Time Table

HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38423) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
13:19
TIKIAPARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
13:22
DASHNAGAR 3
4.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
13:25
RAMRAJATALA 4
5.9 Kms| PF #3 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
13:29
SANTRAGACHI JN 5
7.3 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
13:33
MAURIGRAM 6
10.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
13:36
ANDUL 7
12.2 Kms| PF #5 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
13:41
SANKRALL 8
15.8 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
13:44
ABADA 9
17.6 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
13:47
NALPUR 10
20.1 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
13:52
BAURIA JN 11
24.0 Kms| PF #2 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
13:56
CHENGEL 12
27.0 Kms| PF #4 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
13:59
PHULESWAR 13
29.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
14:04
ULUBARIA 14
32.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
14:08
BIR SHIBPUR 15
36.1 Kms| PF #3 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
14:12
KULGACHIA 16
39.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
14:18
BAGNAN 17
45.0 Kms| PF #4 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
14:22
GHORAGHATA 18
47.7 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
14:26
DEULTI 19
50.8 Kms| PF #4 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
14:31
KOLAGHAT GOODS 20
55.0 Kms| PF #3 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
14:36
MECHEDA 21
58.2 Kms| PF #4 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
14:40
NANDAHGANJA 22
61.1 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
14:44
BHOGPUR 23
63.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
14:48
NARAYAN PAKURIA 24
67.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
15:00
PANSKURA 25
70.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38423 HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 13:10 14 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 13:22 1 min 13:23 - No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 13:25 1 min 13:26 3 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 13:29 1 min 13:30 3 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 13:33 1 min 13:34 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 13:36 1 min 13:37 5 No
SANKRALL (SEL) 13:41 1 min 13:42 1 No
ABADA (ABB) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
NALPUR (NALR) 13:47 1 min 13:48 2 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 13:52 1 min 13:53 2 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 13:56 1 min 13:57 4 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 14:04 1 min 14:05 2 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 14:08 1 min 14:09 3 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 14:12 1 min 14:13 - No
BAGNAN (BZN) 14:18 1 min 14:19 4 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 14:26 1 min 14:27 4 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 14:31 1 min 14:32 3 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 14:36 1 min 14:37 4 No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 14:44 1 min 14:45 - No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 14:48 1 min 14:49 - No
PANSKURA (PKU) 15:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name