Train Time Table

HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38421) Train Time Table

Daily

Arrival
 
Station
Departure
Day 1

HWH

START

HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms | PF #13
11:15

TPKR

11:24

TIKIAPARA 2
2.7 Kms | PF #2
11:25

DSNR

11:27

DASNAGAR
4.4 Kms
11:28

RMJ

11:30

RAMRAJATALA 4
5.9 Kms | PF #3
11:31

SRC

11:34

SANTRAGACHI JN 5
7.3 Kms | PF #5
11:35

MRGM

11:37

MAURIGRAM
10.5 Kms
11:38

ADL

11:41

ANDUL 7
12.2 Kms | PF #5
11:42

SEL

11:46

SANKRALL
15.8 Kms
11:47

ABB

11:49

ABADA 9
17.6 Kms | PF #1
11:50

NALR

11:52

NALPUR 10
20.1 Kms | PF #3
11:53

BVA

11:57

BAURIA JN 11
24.0 Kms | PF #2
11:58

CGA

12:01

CHENGEL 12
27.0 Kms | PF #5
12:02

FLR

12:05

PHULESWAR
29.7 Kms
12:06

ULB

12:09

ULUBARIA 14
32.0 Kms | PF #2
12:10

BSBP

12:13

BIR SHIBPUR 15
36.1 Kms | PF #3
12:14

KGY

12:17

KULGACHIA 16
39.6 Kms | PF #1
12:18

BZN

12:23

BAGNAN 17
45.0 Kms | PF #4
12:24

GGTA

12:28

GHORAGHATA
47.7 Kms
12:29

DTE

12:31

DEULTI
50.8 Kms
12:32

KIG

12:36

KOLAGHAT GOODS
55.0 Kms
12:37

MCA

12:41

MECHEDA 21
58.2 Kms | PF #5
12:42

NDGJ

12:45

NANDAHGANJA 22
61.1 Kms | PF #2
12:46

BOP

12:49

BHOGPUR 23
63.5 Kms | PF #4
12:50

NPMR

12:53

NARAYAN PAKURIA
67.2 Kms
12:54

PKU

13:08

PANSKURA
70.5 Kms
END

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38421 HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local Time Table

STATIONARRIVESHALT TIMEDEPARTSPLATFORMLOCOMOTIVE REVERSE
HOWRAH JN (HWH)-------Start11:1513No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR)11:241 MINS11:252No
DASNAGAR (DSNR)11:271 MINS11:28-----No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ)11:301 MINS11:313No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)11:341 MINS11:355No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM)11:371 MINS11:38-----No
ANDUL (ADL)11:411 MINS11:425No
SANKRALL (SEL)11:461 MINS11:47-----No
ABADA (ABB)11:491 MINS11:501No
NALPUR (NALR)11:521 MINS11:533No
BAURIA JN (BVA)11:571 MINS11:582No
CHENGEL (CGA)12:011 MINS12:025No
PHULESWAR (FLR)12:051 MINS12:06-----No
ULUBARIA (ULB)12:091 MINS12:102No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP)12:131 MINS12:143No
KULGACHIA (KGY)12:171 MINS12:181No
BAGNAN (BZN)12:231 MINS12:244No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA)12:281 MINS12:29-----No
DEULTI (DTE)12:311 MINS12:32-----No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG)12:361 MINS12:37-----No
MECHEDA (MCA)12:411 MINS12:425No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ)12:451 MINS12:462No
BHOGPUR (BOP)12:491 MINS12:504No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR)12:531 MINS12:54-----No
PANSKURA (PKU)13:08End-----------No

38421 HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local Time Table - FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local(38421) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38421) is one of the Indian Railway's most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on 'Check Time Table'!
3. Now you can view HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38421) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38421)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38421) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability ofHOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38421) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/stoppages of HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local(38421)?

A) HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38421) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/stoppages of AMARNATH EXP (38421) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38421)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38421) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

Get 50 off with App
and enjoy special deals

INSTALL
APP
App qr image

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

38421 - Train Running History

38421 - HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Features
ry logo
RailYatri is a one stop solution that furnishes an expanse of data-based travel discovery at your disposal. So get connected for an inclusive experience of Smart Bus booking, Food on Train service, Train Ticket booking & journey information.
fb logo
x logo
yt logo

© Copyright by RailYatri.

Terms of Use

|

Privacy