Train Time Table

SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
10:26
MAURIGRAM 2
3.0 Kms| PF #0 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
10:29
ANDUL 3
5.0 Kms| PF #5 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
10:35
SANKRALL 4
8.0 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
10:38
ABADA 5
10.0 Kms| PF #0 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
10:42
NALPUR 6
13.0 Kms| PF #3 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
10:47
BAURIA JN 7
17.0 Kms| PF #0 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
10:51
CHENGEL 8
20.0 Kms| PF #0 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
10:55
PHULESWAR 9
22.0 Kms| PF #0 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
10:59
ULUBARIA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
11:03
BIR SHIBPUR 11
29.0 Kms| PF #0 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
11:07
KULGACHIA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
11:13
BAGNAN 13
38.0 Kms| PF #4 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
11:17
GHORAGHATA 14
40.0 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
11:21
DEULTI 15
44.0 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
11:26
KOLAGHAT GOODS 16
48.0 Kms| PF #0 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
11:31
MECHEDA 17
51.0 Kms| PF #5 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
11:35
NANDAHGANJA 18
54.0 Kms| PF #0 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
11:39
BHOGPUR 19
56.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
11:43
NARAYAN PAKURIA 20
60.0 Kms| PF #0 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
11:53
PANSKURA 21
65.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38417 SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 10:22 1 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 10:26 1 min 10:27 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 10:29 1 min 10:30 5 No
SANKRALL (SEL) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
ABADA (ABB) 10:38 1 min 10:39 - No
NALPUR (NALR) 10:42 1 min 10:43 3 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 10:47 1 min 10:48 - No
CHENGEL (CGA) 10:51 1 min 10:52 - No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 10:59 1 min 11:00 2 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 11:03 1 min 11:04 - No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 11:13 1 min 11:14 4 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 11:21 1 min 11:22 - No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 11:26 1 min 11:27 - No
MECHEDA (MCA) 11:31 1 min 11:32 5 No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 11:43 1 min 11:44 - No
PANSKURA (PKU) 11:53 End --------- - No

38417 SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417) train on RailYatri?

A) SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417)?

A) SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417) runs from SANTRAGACHI JN to PANSKURA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38417) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name