Train Time Table

PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local (38416) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PKU
START
PANSKURA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
07:29
NARAYAN PAKURIA 2
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
07:33
BHOGPUR 3
9.0 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
07:37
NANDAHGANJA 4
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
07:41
MECHEDA 5
14.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
07:45
KOLAGHAT GOODS 6
18.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
07:50
DEULTI 7
22.0 Kms| PF #2 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
07:53
GHORAGHATA 8
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
07:57
BAGNAN 9
28.0 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
08:02
KULGACHIA 10
33.0 Kms| PF #3 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
08:06
BIR SHIBPUR 11
37.0 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
08:11
ULUBARIA 12
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
08:15
PHULESWAR 13
43.0 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
08:18
CHENGEL 14
46.0 Kms| PF #3 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
08:22
BAURIA JN 15
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
08:26
NALPUR 16
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
08:30
ABADA 17
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
08:33
SANKRALL 18
57.0 Kms| PF #2 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
08:38
ANDUL 19
61.0 Kms| PF #2 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
08:45
SANTRAGACHI JN 20
65.0 Kms| PF #5 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
08:48
RAMRAJATALA 21
67.0 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
08:51
DASHNAGAR 22
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
08:55
TIKIAPARA 23
70.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
09:10
HOWRAH JN 24
73.0 Kms| PF #13 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38416 PANSKURA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANSKURA (PKU) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 07:33 1 min 07:34 2 No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
MECHEDA (MCA) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 07:50 1 min 07:51 2 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 07:53 1 min 07:54 - No
BAGNAN (BZN) 07:57 1 min 07:58 2 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 08:02 1 min 08:03 3 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 08:06 1 min 08:07 1 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 08:11 1 min 08:12 - No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 08:18 1 min 08:19 3 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
NALPUR (NALR) 08:26 1 min 08:27 - No
ABADA (ABB) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
SANKRALL (SEL) 08:33 1 min 08:34 2 No
ANDUL (ADL) 08:38 1 min 08:39 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 08:45 1 min 08:46 5 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 09:10 End --------- 13 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name