Train Time Table

SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local (38407) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
07:49
MAURIGRAM 2
3.0 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
07:52
ANDUL 3
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
07:57
SANKRALL 4
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
07:59
ABADA 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
08:03
NALPUR 6
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
08:09
BAURIA JN 7
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
08:13
CHENGEL 8
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
08:18
PHULESWAR 9
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
08:22
ULUBARIA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
08:27
BIR SHIBPUR 11
29.0 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
08:31
KULGACHIA 12
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
08:37
BAGNAN 13
38.0 Kms| PF #4 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
08:40
GHORAGHATA 14
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
08:44
DEULTI 15
44.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
08:49
KOLAGHAT GOODS 16
48.0 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
08:54
MECHEDA 17
51.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
08:57
NANDAHGANJA 18
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
09:01
BHOGPUR 19
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
09:05
NARAYAN PAKURIA 20
60.0 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
09:15
PANSKURA 21
65.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38407 SANTRAGACHI - PANSKURA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 07:45 2 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 07:49 1 min 07:50 3 No
ANDUL (ADL) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
SANKRALL (SEL) 07:57 1 min 07:58 - No
ABADA (ABB) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
NALPUR (NALR) 08:03 1 min 08:04 - No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
CHENGEL (CGA) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 08:18 1 min 08:19 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
BAGNAN (BZN) 08:37 1 min 08:38 4 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 08:40 1 min 08:41 - No
DEULTI (DTE) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 08:49 1 min 08:50 3 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 08:57 1 min 08:58 - No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 09:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name