Train Time Table

HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local (38403) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
05:54
TIKIAPARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
05:57
DASHNAGAR 3
4.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
06:00
RAMRAJATALA 4
5.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
06:04
SANTRAGACHI JN 5
7.3 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
06:08
MAURIGRAM 6
10.5 Kms| PF #3 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
06:11
ANDUL 7
12.2 Kms| PF #5 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
06:16
SANKRALL 8
15.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
06:19
ABADA 9
17.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
06:22
NALPUR 10
20.1 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
06:27
BAURIA JN 11
24.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
06:31
CHENGEL 12
27.0 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
06:34
PHULESWAR 13
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
06:39
ULUBARIA 14
32.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
06:43
BIR SHIBPUR 15
36.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
06:47
KULGACHIA 16
39.6 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
06:53
BAGNAN 17
45.0 Kms| PF #4 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
06:57
GHORAGHATA 18
47.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
07:00
DEULTI 19
50.8 Kms| PF #4 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
07:05
KOLAGHAT GOODS 20
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
07:10
MECHEDA 21
58.2 Kms| PF #5 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDGJ
07:13
NANDAHGANJA 22
61.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOP
07:17
BHOGPUR 23
63.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPMR
07:21
NARAYAN PAKURIA 24
67.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
07:35
PANSKURA 25
70.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38403 HOWRAH - PANSKURA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 05:45 13 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 05:57 1 min 05:58 - No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 06:08 1 min 06:09 3 No
ANDUL (ADL) 06:11 1 min 06:12 5 No
SANKRALL (SEL) 06:16 1 min 06:17 - No
ABADA (ABB) 06:19 1 min 06:20 - No
NALPUR (NALR) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
CHENGEL (CGA) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 06:43 1 min 06:44 - No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 06:53 1 min 06:54 4 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
DEULTI (DTE) 07:00 1 min 07:01 4 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
MECHEDA (MCA) 07:10 1 min 07:11 5 No
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 07:13 1 min 07:14 - No
BHOGPUR (BOP) 07:17 1 min 07:18 - No
NARAYAN PAKURIA (NPMR) 07:21 1 min 07:22 - No
PANSKURA (PKU) 07:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name