Train Time Table

MECHEDA - HOWRAH Local (38314) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MCA
START
MECHEDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
13:29
KOLAGHAT GOODS 2
3.2 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
13:33
DEULTI 3
7.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
13:36
GHORAGHATA 4
10.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
13:41
BAGNAN 5
13.2 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
13:46
KULGACHIA 6
18.7 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
13:50
BIR SHIBPUR 7
22.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
13:54
ULUBARIA 8
26.3 Kms| PF #5 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
13:58
PHULESWAR 9
28.5 Kms| PF #3 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
14:02
CHENGEL 10
31.2 Kms| PF #3 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
14:06
BAURIA JN 11
34.3 Kms| PF #4 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
14:11
NALPUR 12
38.1 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
14:14
ABADA 13
40.6 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
14:17
SANKRALL 14
42.5 Kms| PF #3 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
14:22
ANDUL 15
46.0 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
14:25
MAURIGRAM 16
47.8 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
14:31
SANTRAGACHI JN 17
50.9 Kms| PF #5 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
14:35
RAMRAJATALA 18
52.3 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
14:38
DASHNAGAR 19
53.9 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
14:42
TIKIAPARA 20
55.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
15:02
HOWRAH JN 21
58.2 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38314 MECHEDA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MECHEDA (MCA) --------- Start 13:25 3 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 13:33 1 min 13:34 - No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 13:36 1 min 13:37 - No
BAGNAN (BZN) 13:41 1 min 13:42 2 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 13:46 1 min 13:47 2 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 13:50 1 min 13:51 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 13:54 1 min 13:55 5 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 13:58 1 min 13:59 3 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 14:02 1 min 14:03 3 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 14:06 1 min 14:07 4 No
NALPUR (NALR) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
ABADA (ABB) 14:14 1 min 14:15 3 No
SANKRALL (SEL) 14:17 1 min 14:18 3 No
ANDUL (ADL) 14:22 1 min 14:23 2 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 14:31 1 min 14:32 5 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 14:42 1 min 14:43 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 15:02 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name