Train Time Table

HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
19:04
TIKIAPARA 2
2.7 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
19:07
DASNAGAR 3
4.4 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
19:10
RAMRAJATALA 4
5.9 Kms| PF #0 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
19:14
SANTRAGACHI JN 5
7.3 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
19:18
MAURIGRAM 6
10.5 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
19:21
ANDUL 7
12.2 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
19:26
SANKRALL 8
15.8 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
19:28
ABADA 9
17.6 Kms| PF #0 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
19:32
NALPUR 10
20.1 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
19:37
BAURIA JN 11
24.0 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
19:41
CHENGEL 12
27.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
19:45
PHULESWAR 13
29.7 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
19:49
ULUBARIA 14
32.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
19:53
BIR SHIBPUR 15
36.1 Kms| PF #3 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
19:57
KULGACHIA 16
39.6 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
20:03
BAGNAN 17
45.0 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
20:07
GHORAGHATA 18
47.7 Kms| PF #0 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
20:10
DEULTI 19
50.8 Kms| PF #4 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
20:15
KOLAGHAT GOODS 20
55.0 Kms| PF #2 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
20:27
MECHEDA 21
58.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38313 HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 18:55 12 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 19:04 1 min 19:05 3 No
DASNAGAR (DSNR) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 19:10 1 min 19:11 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 19:14 1 min 19:15 3 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 19:18 1 min 19:19 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
SANKRALL (SEL) 19:26 1 min 19:27 - No
ABADA (ABB) 19:28 1 min 19:29 - No
NALPUR (NALR) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 19:37 1 min 19:38 2 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 19:53 1 min 19:54 3 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 20:03 1 min 20:04 1 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 20:07 1 min 20:08 - No
DEULTI (DTE) 20:10 1 min 20:11 4 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 20:15 1 min 20:16 2 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 20:27 End --------- 5 No

38313 HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313)?

A) HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313) runs from HOWRAH JN to MECHEDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - MECHEDA Local (38313) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name