Train Time Table

MECHEDA - SANTRAGACHI Local (38312) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MCA
START
MECHEDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
09:53
KOLAGHAT GOODS 2
3.2 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
09:58
DEULTI 3
7.5 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
10:01
GHORAGHATA 4
10.5 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
10:05
BAGNAN 5
13.2 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
10:10
KULGACHIA 6
18.7 Kms| PF #3 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
10:14
BIR SHIBPUR 7
22.1 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
10:19
ULUBARIA 8
26.3 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
10:23
PHULESWAR 9
28.5 Kms| PF #3 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
10:27
CHENGEL 10
31.2 Kms| PF #3 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
10:31
BAURIA JN 11
34.3 Kms| PF #4 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
10:35
NALPUR 12
38.1 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
10:39
ABADA 13
40.6 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
10:41
SANKRALL 14
42.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
10:47
ANDUL 15
46.0 Kms| PF #2 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
10:51
MAURIGRAM 16
47.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
11:00
SANTRAGACHI JN 17
50.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38312 MECHEDA - SANTRAGACHI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MECHEDA (MCA) --------- Start 09:50 3 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 09:58 1 min 09:59 2 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 10:05 1 min 10:06 2 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 10:10 1 min 10:11 3 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 10:14 1 min 10:15 3 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 10:23 1 min 10:24 3 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 10:27 1 min 10:28 3 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 10:31 1 min 10:32 4 No
NALPUR (NALR) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
ABADA (ABB) 10:39 1 min 10:40 3 No
SANKRALL (SEL) 10:41 1 min 10:42 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 10:47 1 min 10:48 2 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 10:51 1 min 10:52 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 11:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name