Train Time Table

SHALIMAR - MECHEDA Local (38305) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPK
10:34
PADMAPUKAR 2
2.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
10:43
SANTRAGACHI JN 3
5.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
10:57
ANDUL 4
10.0 Kms| PF #5 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
11:02
SANKRALL 5
14.0 Kms| PF #2 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
11:04
ABADA 6
15.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
11:08
NALPUR 7
18.0 Kms| PF #3 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
11:14
BAURIA JN 8
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
11:18
CHENGEL 9
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
11:22
PHULESWAR 10
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
11:26
ULUBARIA 11
30.0 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
11:31
BIR SHIBPUR 12
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
11:35
KULGACHIA 13
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
11:41
BAGNAN 14
43.0 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
11:45
GHORAGHATA 15
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
11:49
DEULTI 16
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
11:55
KOLAGHAT GOODS 17
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
12:13
MECHEDA 18
56.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38305 SHALIMAR - MECHEDA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 10:30 - No
PADMAPUKAR (PDPK) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:43 7 mins 10:50 1 No
ANDUL (ADL) 10:57 1 min 10:58 5 No
SANKRALL (SEL) 11:02 1 min 11:03 2 No
ABADA (ABB) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
NALPUR (NALR) 11:08 1 min 11:09 3 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
CHENGEL (CGA) 11:18 1 min 11:19 - No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 11:26 1 min 11:27 2 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
BAGNAN (BZN) 11:41 1 min 11:42 2 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 11:45 1 min 11:46 - No
DEULTI (DTE) 11:49 1 min 11:50 - No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 11:55 1 min 11:56 - No
MECHEDA (MCA) 12:13 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name