Train Time Table

MECHEDA - HOWRAH Local (38302) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MCA
START
MECHEDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIG
03:08
KOLAGHAT GOODS 2
3.2 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTE
03:13
DEULTI 3
7.5 Kms| PF #2 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGTA
03:16
GHORAGHATA 4
10.5 Kms| PF #2 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
03:20
BAGNAN 5
13.2 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGY
03:25
KULGACHIA 6
18.7 Kms| PF #3 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBP
03:29
BIR SHIBPUR 7
22.1 Kms| PF #-1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
03:33
ULUBARIA 8
26.3 Kms| PF #5 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLR
03:37
PHULESWAR 9
28.5 Kms| PF #3 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGA
03:41
CHENGEL 10
31.2 Kms| PF #3 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVA
03:45
BAURIA JN 11
34.3 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NALR
03:49
NALPUR 12
38.1 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABB
03:53
ABADA 13
40.6 Kms| PF #-1 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEL
03:56
SANKRALL 14
42.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADL
04:01
ANDUL 15
46.0 Kms| PF #4 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGM
04:04
MAURIGRAM 16
47.8 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
04:08
SANTRAGACHI JN 17
50.9 Kms| PF #5 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMJ
04:11
RAMRAJATALA 18
52.3 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNR
04:14
DASHNAGAR 19
53.9 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPKR
04:18
TIKIAPARA 20
55.5 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
04:35
HOWRAH JN 21
58.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

38302 MECHEDA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MECHEDA (MCA) --------- Start 03:05 1 No
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 03:08 1 min 03:09 1 No
DEULTI (DTE) 03:13 1 min 03:14 2 No
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 03:16 1 min 03:17 2 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 03:20 1 min 03:21 1 No
KULGACHIA (KGY) 03:25 1 min 03:26 3 No
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 03:29 1 min 03:30 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 03:33 1 min 03:34 5 No
PHULESWAR (FLR) 03:37 1 min 03:38 3 No
CHENGEL (CGA) 03:41 1 min 03:42 3 No
BAURIA JN (BVA) 03:45 1 min 03:46 1 No
NALPUR (NALR) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
ABADA (ABB) 03:53 1 min 03:54 - No
SANKRALL (SEL) 03:56 1 min 03:57 - No
ANDUL (ADL) 04:01 1 min 04:02 4 No
MAURIGRAM (MRGM) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 04:08 1 min 04:09 5 No
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 04:11 1 min 04:12 1 No
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 04:18 1 min 04:19 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name