Train Time Table

KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
19:27
DAINHAT 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
19:33
AGRADWIP 3
13.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
19:38
PATULI 4
17.9 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
19:43
BELERHAT 5
22.9 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
19:46
LAKSHMIPUR 6
25.7 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
19:52
PURBASTHALI 7
31.8 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
19:55
BHANDARTIKURI 8
34.2 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
19:58
BISHNUPRIYA 9
37.6 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
20:01
NABADWIP DHAM 10
39.4 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
20:07
KALINAGAR 11
43.7 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
20:10
SAMUDRAGARH 12
47.4 Kms| PF #3 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
20:16
DHATRIGRAM 13
54.1 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
20:22
BAGHNAPARA 14
58.7 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
20:26
AMBIKA KALNA 15
62.7 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
20:32
GUPTIPARA 16
69.8 Kms| PF #2 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
20:35
BEHULA 17
72.1 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
20:39
SOMRA BAZAR 18
76.9 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
20:42
BALAGARH 19
79.7 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
20:48
JIRAT 20
83.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
20:53
KHAMARGACHHI 21
88.2 Kms| PF #2 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
20:56
DUMURDAHA 22
90.2 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
20:58
KUNTIGHAT 23
93.5 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
21:01
TRIBENI 24
96.7 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
21:06
BANSH BARIA 25
100.5 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
21:30
BANDEL JN 26
105.0 Kms| PF #4 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
21:35
HOOGHLY 27
106.9 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
21:39
CHUCHURA 28
108.7 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
21:42
CHANDAN NAGAR 29
111.8 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
21:45
MANKUNDU 30
114.1 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
21:48
BHADRESHWAR 31
116.3 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
21:51
BAIDYABATI 32
120.1 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
21:56
SEORAPHULI 33
122.5 Kms| PF #6 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
22:00
SERAMPORE 34
124.9 Kms| PF #0 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
22:04
RISHRA 35
128.1 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
22:08
KONNAGAR 36
131.1 Kms| PF #0 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
22:11
HIND MOTOR 37
132.9 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
22:14
UTTARPARA 38
134.7 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
22:16
BALLY 39
136.0 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
22:19
BELUR 40
138.1 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
22:22
LILUAH 41
139.7 Kms| PF #0 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
22:42
HOWRAH JN 42
144.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37928 KATWA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 19:20 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
PATULI (PTAE) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 19:43 1 min 19:44 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 19:46 1 min 19:47 1 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 19:55 1 min 19:56 1 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 20:10 1 min 20:11 3 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 20:16 1 min 20:17 1 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 20:22 1 min 20:23 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 20:32 1 min 20:33 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 20:35 1 min 20:36 1 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
JIRAT (JIT) 20:48 1 min 20:49 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 20:53 1 min 20:54 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 20:58 1 min 20:59 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 21:01 1 min 21:02 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 21:06 1 min 21:07 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 4 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 21:35 1 min 21:36 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 21:42 1 min 21:43 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 21:45 1 min 21:46 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 21:48 1 min 21:49 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 21:56 1 min 21:57 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 22:00 1 min 22:01 - No
RISHRA (RIS) 22:04 1 min 22:05 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 22:08 1 min 22:09 - No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 22:11 1 min 22:12 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
BALLY (BLY) 22:16 1 min 22:17 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 22:19 1 min 22:20 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 22:22 1 min 22:23 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 22:42 End --------- 1 No

37928 KATWA - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) train on RailYatri?

A) KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KATWA - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KATWA - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928)?

A) KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) runs from KATWA to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name