Train Time Table

HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
20:38
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #2 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
20:41
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #3 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
20:44
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
20:47
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #3 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
20:49
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
20:52
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #2 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
20:55
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #3 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
21:02
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #2 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
21:06
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #4 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
21:08
BAIDYABATI 11
24.3 Kms| PF #2 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
21:12
BHADRESHWAR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
21:14
MANKUNDU 13
30.3 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
21:17
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
21:21
CHUCHURA 15
35.7 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
21:23
HOOGHLY 16
37.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
21:35
BANDEL JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #2 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
21:43
BANSH BARIA 18
43.9 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
21:47
TRIBENI 19
47.7 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
21:50
KUNTIGHAT 20
50.9 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
21:53
DUMURDAHA 21
54.2 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
21:56
KHAMARGACHHI 22
56.2 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
22:00
JIRAT 23
61.4 Kms| PF #2 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
22:04
BALAGARH 24
64.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
22:07
SOMRA BAZAR 25
67.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
22:11
BEHULA 26
72.3 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
22:14
GUPTIPARA 27
74.6 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
22:20
AMBIKA KALNA 28
81.7 Kms| PF #3 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
22:24
BAGHNAPARA 29
85.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
22:29
DHATRIGRAM 30
90.3 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
22:36
SAMUDRAGARH 31
97.0 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
22:40
KALINAGAR 32
100.7 Kms| PF #2 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
22:46
NABADWIP DHAM 33
105.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
22:53
BHANDARTIKURI 34
110.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
22:55
PURBASTHALI 35
112.6 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
23:02
LAKSHMIPUR 36
118.7 Kms| PF #2 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
23:05
BELERHAT 37
121.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
23:10
PATULI 38
126.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
23:15
AGRADWIP 39
131.4 Kms| PF #2 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
23:29
DAINHAT 40
137.5 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
23:50
KATWA 41
144.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37927 HOWRAH - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 20:30 3 No
LILUAH (LLH) 20:38 1 min 20:39 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 20:41 1 min 20:42 3 No
BALLY (BLY) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 20:47 1 min 20:48 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 20:52 1 min 20:53 2 No
RISHRA (RIS) 20:55 1 min 20:56 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 21:02 1 min 21:03 2 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 21:06 1 min 21:07 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 21:08 1 min 21:09 2 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 21:12 1 min 21:13 2 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 21:14 1 min 21:15 2 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 21:17 1 min 21:18 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 21:21 1 min 21:22 2 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 2 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 21:43 1 min 21:44 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 21:50 1 min 21:51 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 21:53 1 min 21:54 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 21:56 1 min 21:57 2 No
JIRAT (JIT) 22:00 1 min 22:01 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 22:07 1 min 22:08 - No
BEHULA (BHLA) 22:11 1 min 22:12 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 22:14 1 min 22:15 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 22:20 1 min 22:21 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 22:24 1 min 22:25 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 22:29 1 min 22:30 3 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 22:36 1 min 22:37 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 22:40 1 min 22:41 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 - No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 22:53 1 min 22:54 - No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 22:55 1 min 22:56 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 23:02 1 min 23:03 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 23:05 1 min 23:06 - No
PATULI (PTAE) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 23:15 1 min 23:16 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 23:50 End --------- 3 No

37927 HOWRAH - KATWA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - KATWA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - KATWA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927)?

A) HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) runs from HOWRAH JN to KATWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name