Train Time Table

HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37925) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
19:56
CHANDAN NAGAR 2
32.8 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
20:00
CHUCHURA 3
35.8 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
20:15
BANDEL JN 4
39.5 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
20:23
BANSH BARIA 5
44.0 Kms| PF #2 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
20:27
TRIBENI 6
47.8 Kms| PF #3 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
20:30
KUNTIGHAT 7
51.0 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
20:33
DUMURDAHA 8
54.3 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
20:36
KHAMARGACHHI 9
56.3 Kms| PF #3 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
20:40
JIRAT 10
61.5 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
20:44
BALAGARH 11
64.8 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
20:47
SOMRA BAZAR 12
67.6 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
20:51
BEHULA 13
72.4 Kms| PF #2 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
20:54
GUPTIPARA 14
74.7 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
21:00
AMBIKA KALNA 15
81.8 Kms| PF #3 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
21:04
BAGHNAPARA 16
85.9 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
21:09
DHATRIGRAM 17
90.4 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
21:16
SAMUDRAGARH 18
97.1 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
21:21
KALINAGAR 19
100.8 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
21:27
NABADWIP DHAM 20
105.1 Kms| PF #3 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
21:31
BISHNUPRIYA 21
106.9 Kms| PF #2 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
21:35
BHANDARTIKURI 22
110.3 Kms| PF #2 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
21:37
PURBASTHALI 23
112.7 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
21:44
LAKSHMIPUR 24
118.9 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
21:48
BELERHAT 25
121.6 Kms| PF #2 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
21:53
PATULI 26
126.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
21:58
AGRADWIP 27
131.5 Kms| PF #2 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
22:04
DAINHAT 28
137.6 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
22:30
KATWA 29
144.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37925 HOWRAH - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:25 2 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 19:56 1 min 19:57 2 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 20:00 1 min 20:01 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 20:23 1 min 20:24 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 20:27 1 min 20:28 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 20:33 1 min 20:34 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 20:36 1 min 20:37 3 No
JIRAT (JIT) 20:40 1 min 20:41 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 20:47 1 min 20:48 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 20:51 1 min 20:52 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 20:54 1 min 20:55 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 21:00 1 min 21:01 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 21:09 1 min 21:10 3 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 21:16 1 min 21:17 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 21:21 1 min 21:22 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 21:31 1 min 21:32 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 21:35 1 min 21:36 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 21:37 1 min 21:38 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 21:48 1 min 21:49 2 No
PATULI (PTAE) 21:53 1 min 21:54 - No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 21:58 1 min 21:59 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 22:04 1 min 22:05 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 22:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name