Train Time Table

KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37924) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
14:52
DAINHAT 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
14:55
SAHEBTALA 3
10.3 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
14:59
AGRADWIP 4
13.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
15:04
PATULI 5
17.9 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
15:09
BELERHAT 6
22.9 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
15:12
LAKSHMIPUR 7
25.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
15:15
MERTALA PHALEYA 8
28.8 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
15:19
PURBASTHALI 9
31.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
15:22
BHANDARTIKURI 10
34.2 Kms| PF #2 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
15:25
BISHNUPRIYA 11
37.6 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
15:28
NABADWIP DHAM 12
39.4 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
15:34
KALINAGAR 13
43.7 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
15:38
SAMUDRAGARH 14
47.4 Kms| PF #3 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
15:44
DHATRIGRAM 15
54.1 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
15:49
BAGHNAPARA 16
58.7 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
15:53
AMBIKA KALNA 17
62.7 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
15:59
GUPTIPARA 18
69.8 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
16:02
BEHULA 19
72.1 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
16:07
SOMRA BAZAR 20
76.9 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
16:09
BALAGARH 21
79.7 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
16:15
JIRAT 22
83.0 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
16:20
KHAMARGACHHI 23
88.2 Kms| PF #2 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
16:23
DUMURDAHA 24
90.2 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
16:26
KUNTIGHAT 25
93.5 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
16:29
TRIBENI 26
96.7 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
16:34
BANSH BARIA 27
100.5 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
17:06
BANDEL JN 28
105.0 Kms| PF #4 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
17:24
SEORAPHULI 29
122.5 Kms| PF #6 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
18:05
HOWRAH JN 30
144.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37924 KATWA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
PATULI (PTAE) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 15:12 1 min 15:13 - No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 15:22 1 min 15:23 2 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 15:38 1 min 15:39 3 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 15:49 1 min 15:50 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 15:53 1 min 15:54 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 16:07 1 min 16:08 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
JIRAT (JIT) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 16:20 1 min 16:21 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 4 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 17:24 1 min 17:25 6 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 18:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name