Train Time Table

HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37923) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
18:30
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #2 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
18:40
CHANDAN NAGAR 3
32.8 Kms| PF #2 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
18:43
CHUCHURA 4
35.8 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
19:02
BANDEL JN 5
39.5 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
19:09
BANSH BARIA 6
44.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPRA
19:11
HAZI MD MOHSIN HALT 7
45.7 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
19:14
TRIBENI 8
47.8 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
19:17
KUNTIGHAT 9
51.0 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
19:20
DUMURDAHA 10
54.3 Kms| PF #2 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
19:23
KHAMARGACHHI 11
56.3 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
19:27
JIRAT 12
61.5 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
19:31
BALAGARH 13
64.8 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
19:34
SOMRA BAZAR 14
67.6 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
19:38
BEHULA 15
72.4 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
19:41
GUPTIPARA 16
74.7 Kms| PF #3 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
19:47
AMBIKA KALNA 17
81.8 Kms| PF #3 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
19:51
BAGHNAPARA 18
85.9 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
19:56
DHATRIGRAM 19
90.4 Kms| PF #3 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDIM
20:01
NANDAIGRAM HALT 20
93.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
20:05
SAMUDRAGARH 21
97.1 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
20:09
KALINAGAR 22
100.8 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
20:15
NABADWIP DHAM 23
105.1 Kms| PF #3 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
20:19
BISHNUPRIYA 24
106.9 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
20:23
BHANDARTIKURI 25
110.3 Kms| PF #2 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
20:26
PURBASTHALI 26
112.7 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
20:30
MERTALA PHALEYA 27
115.7 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
20:34
LAKSHMIPUR 28
118.9 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
20:37
BELERHAT 29
121.6 Kms| PF #3 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
20:42
PATULI 30
126.6 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
20:47
AGRADWIP 31
131.5 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
20:54
DAINHAT 32
137.6 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
21:20
KATWA 33
144.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37923 HOWRAH - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 18:10 2 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 18:30 1 min 18:31 2 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 18:40 1 min 18:41 2 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 18:43 1 min 18:44 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 19:09 1 min 19:10 2 No
HAZI MD MOHSIN HALT (IPRA) 19:11 1 min 19:12 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 19:14 1 min 19:15 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 19:20 1 min 19:21 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 19:23 1 min 19:24 2 No
JIRAT (JIT) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 19:31 1 min 19:32 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 19:38 1 min 19:39 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 19:41 1 min 19:42 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 19:47 1 min 19:48 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 19:56 1 min 19:57 3 No
NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 20:23 1 min 20:24 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 20:30 1 min 20:31 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 20:37 1 min 20:38 3 No
PATULI (PTAE) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 20:47 1 min 20:48 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 20:54 1 min 20:55 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 21:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name