Train Time Table

KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
07:52
DAINHAT 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
07:58
AGRADWIP 3
13.0 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
08:03
PATULI 4
17.9 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
08:08
BELERHAT 5
22.9 Kms| PF #0 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
08:11
LAKSHMIPUR 6
25.7 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
08:14
MERTALA PHALEYA 7
28.8 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
08:18
PURBASTHALI 8
31.8 Kms| PF #0 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
08:21
BHANDARTIKURI 9
34.2 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
08:24
BISHNUPRIYA 10
37.6 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
08:27
NABADWIP DHAM 11
39.4 Kms| PF #2 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
08:33
KALINAGAR 12
43.7 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
08:37
SAMUDRAGARH 13
47.4 Kms| PF #3 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
08:42
DHATRIGRAM 14
54.1 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
08:48
BAGHNAPARA 15
58.7 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
08:52
AMBIKA KALNA 16
62.7 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
08:58
GUPTIPARA 17
69.8 Kms| PF #2 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
09:01
BEHULA 18
72.1 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
09:06
SOMRA BAZAR 19
76.9 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
09:09
BALAGARH 20
79.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
09:14
JIRAT 21
83.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
09:19
KHAMARGACHHI 22
88.2 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
09:22
DUMURDAHA 23
90.2 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
09:25
KUNTIGHAT 24
93.5 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
09:28
TRIBENI 25
96.7 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
09:33
BANSH BARIA 26
100.5 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
09:56
BANDEL JN 27
105.0 Kms| PF #4 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
10:02
CHUCHURA 28
108.7 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
10:06
CHANDAN NAGAR 29
111.8 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
10:55
HOWRAH JN 30
144.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37920 KATWA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 07:45 1 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
PATULI (PTAE) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 08:08 1 min 08:09 - No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 08:18 1 min 08:19 - No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 2 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 08:37 1 min 08:38 3 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 08:48 1 min 08:49 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 08:58 1 min 08:59 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 09:06 1 min 09:07 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
JIRAT (JIT) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 09:28 1 min 09:29 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 4 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 10:06 1 min 10:07 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:55 End --------- 3 No

37920 KATWA - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) train on RailYatri?

A) KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KATWA - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KATWA - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920)?

A) KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) runs from KATWA to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name