Train Time Table

HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37919) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
14:51
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #3 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
14:55
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #4 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
15:03
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
32.8 Kms| PF #2 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
15:07
CHUCHURA 5
35.8 Kms| PF #3 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
15:25
BANDEL JN 6
39.5 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
15:33
BANSH BARIA 7
44.0 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
15:37
TRIBENI 8
47.8 Kms| PF #3 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
15:40
KUNTIGHAT 9
51.0 Kms| PF #2 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
15:43
DUMURDAHA 10
54.3 Kms| PF #2 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
15:46
KHAMARGACHHI 11
56.3 Kms| PF #3 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
15:50
JIRAT 12
61.5 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
15:54
BALAGARH 13
64.8 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
15:57
SOMRA BAZAR 14
67.6 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
16:01
BEHULA 15
72.4 Kms| PF #2 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
16:04
GUPTIPARA 16
74.7 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
16:10
AMBIKA KALNA 17
81.8 Kms| PF #3 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
16:14
BAGHNAPARA 18
85.9 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
16:19
DHATRIGRAM 19
90.4 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
16:25
SAMUDRAGARH 20
97.1 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
16:30
KALINAGAR 21
100.8 Kms| PF #2 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
16:36
NABADWIP DHAM 22
105.1 Kms| PF #3 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
16:40
BISHNUPRIYA 23
106.9 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
16:44
BHANDARTIKURI 24
110.3 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
16:46
PURBASTHALI 25
112.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
16:49
MERTALA PHALEYA 26
115.7 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
16:54
LAKSHMIPUR 27
118.9 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
16:57
BELERHAT 28
121.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
17:02
PATULI 29
126.6 Kms| PF #2 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
17:07
AGRADWIP 30
131.5 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
17:10
SAHEBTALA 31
134.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
17:14
DAINHAT 32
137.6 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
17:40
KATWA 33
144.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37919 HOWRAH - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 14:30 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 14:51 1 min 14:52 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 14:55 1 min 14:56 4 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 15:03 1 min 15:04 2 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 15:07 1 min 15:08 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 2 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 15:33 1 min 15:34 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 15:37 1 min 15:38 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 15:40 1 min 15:41 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 15:43 1 min 15:44 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 15:46 1 min 15:47 3 No
JIRAT (JIT) 15:50 1 min 15:51 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 15:57 1 min 15:58 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 16:01 1 min 16:02 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 16:04 1 min 16:05 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 16:10 1 min 16:11 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 16:19 1 min 16:20 3 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 16:30 1 min 16:31 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 16:40 1 min 16:41 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 16:57 1 min 16:58 - No
PATULI (PTAE) 17:02 1 min 17:03 2 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 17:10 1 min 17:11 - No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 17:14 1 min 17:15 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 17:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name