Train Time Table

KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37916) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
06:27
DAINHAT 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
06:30
SAHEBTALA 3
10.3 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
06:33
AGRADWIP 4
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
06:39
PATULI 5
17.9 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
06:44
BELERHAT 6
22.9 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
06:47
LAKSHMIPUR 7
25.7 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
06:50
MERTALA PHALEYA 8
28.8 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
06:54
PURBASTHALI 9
31.8 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
06:57
BHANDARTIKURI 10
34.2 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
07:00
BISHNUPRIYA 11
37.6 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
07:03
NABADWIP DHAM 12
39.4 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
07:09
KALINAGAR 13
43.7 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
07:13
SAMUDRAGARH 14
47.4 Kms| PF #3 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDIM
07:15
NANDAIGRAM HALT 15
50.8 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
07:19
DHATRIGRAM 16
54.1 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
07:23
BAGHNAPARA 17
58.7 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
07:28
AMBIKA KALNA 18
62.7 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
07:35
GUPTIPARA 19
69.8 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
07:38
BEHULA 20
72.1 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
07:43
SOMRA BAZAR 21
76.9 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
07:45
BALAGARH 22
79.7 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
07:49
JIRAT 23
83.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
07:55
KHAMARGACHHI 24
88.2 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
07:57
DUMURDAHA 25
90.2 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
08:01
KUNTIGHAT 26
93.5 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
08:04
TRIBENI 27
96.7 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPRA
08:07
HAZI MD MOHSIN HALT 28
98.9 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
08:10
BANSH BARIA 29
100.5 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
08:32
BANDEL JN 30
105.0 Kms| PF #3 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
08:38
CHUCHURA 31
108.7 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
08:42
CHANDAN NAGAR 32
111.8 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
09:25
HOWRAH JN 33
144.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37916 KATWA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 06:20 5 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 06:30 1 min 06:31 2 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
PATULI (PTAE) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 07:13 1 min 07:14 3 No
NANDAIGRAM HALT (NDIM) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 07:35 1 min 07:36 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
JIRAT (JIT) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
HAZI MD MOHSIN HALT (IPRA) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 09:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name