Train Time Table

HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37915) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
10:30
SEORAPHULI 2
22.0 Kms| PF #4 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
10:58
BANDEL JN 3
39.5 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
11:06
BANSH BARIA 4
44.0 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
11:10
TRIBENI 5
47.8 Kms| PF #3 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
11:13
KUNTIGHAT 6
51.0 Kms| PF #2 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
11:16
DUMURDAHA 7
54.3 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
11:19
KHAMARGACHHI 8
56.3 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
11:23
JIRAT 9
61.5 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
11:27
BALAGARH 10
64.8 Kms| PF #2 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
11:30
SOMRA BAZAR 11
67.6 Kms| PF #2 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
11:34
BEHULA 12
72.4 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
11:37
GUPTIPARA 13
74.7 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
11:43
AMBIKA KALNA 14
81.8 Kms| PF #3 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
11:47
BAGHNAPARA 15
85.9 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
11:52
DHATRIGRAM 16
90.4 Kms| PF #3 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
11:58
SAMUDRAGARH 17
97.1 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
12:03
KALINAGAR 18
100.8 Kms| PF #2 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
12:09
NABADWIP DHAM 19
105.1 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
12:13
BISHNUPRIYA 20
106.9 Kms| PF #2 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
12:17
BHANDARTIKURI 21
110.3 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
12:20
PURBASTHALI 22
112.7 Kms| PF #2 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
12:22
MERTALA PHALEYA 23
115.7 Kms| PF #2 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
12:27
LAKSHMIPUR 24
118.9 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
12:30
BELERHAT 25
121.6 Kms| PF #2 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
12:35
PATULI 26
126.6 Kms| PF #2 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
12:40
AGRADWIP 27
131.5 Kms| PF #2 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
12:43
SAHEBTALA 28
134.2 Kms| PF #2 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
12:47
DAINHAT 29
137.6 Kms| PF #3 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
13:15
KATWA 30
144.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37915 HOWRAH - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 10:00 5 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 10:30 1 min 10:31 4 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 11:10 1 min 11:11 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 11:13 1 min 11:14 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 11:16 1 min 11:17 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 11:19 1 min 11:20 3 No
JIRAT (JIT) 11:23 1 min 11:24 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 11:27 1 min 11:28 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 11:30 1 min 11:31 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 11:37 1 min 11:38 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 11:43 1 min 11:44 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 11:52 1 min 11:53 3 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 11:58 1 min 11:59 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 12:03 1 min 12:04 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 12:09 2 mins 12:11 1 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 12:13 1 min 12:14 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 12:20 1 min 12:21 2 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 12:22 1 min 12:23 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 12:27 1 min 12:28 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 12:30 1 min 12:31 2 No
PATULI (PTAE) 12:35 1 min 12:36 2 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 12:40 1 min 12:41 2 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 12:43 1 min 12:44 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 12:47 1 min 12:48 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 13:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name