Train Time Table

HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37913) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
08:08
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
08:11
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
08:14
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
08:17
UTTARPARA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #3 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
08:19
HIND MOTOR 6
11.5 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
08:22
KONNAGAR 7
13.3 Kms| PF #3 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
08:25
RISHRA 8
16.2 Kms| PF #3 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
08:28
SERAMPORE 9
19.5 Kms| PF #2 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
08:32
SEORAPHULI 10
21.9 Kms| PF #4 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
08:35
BAIDYABATI 11
24.3 Kms| PF #3 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
08:38
BHADRESHWAR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #3 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
08:40
MANKUNDU 13
30.3 Kms| PF #3 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
08:43
CHANDAN NAGAR 14
32.6 Kms| PF #3 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
08:47
CHUCHURA 15
35.7 Kms| PF #3 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
08:49
HOOGHLY 16
37.5 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
08:58
BANDEL JN 17
39.4 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
09:06
BANSH BARIA 18
43.9 Kms| PF #3 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
09:10
TRIBENI 19
47.7 Kms| PF #3 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
09:13
KUNTIGHAT 20
50.9 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
09:16
DUMURDAHA 21
54.2 Kms| PF #2 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
09:19
KHAMARGACHHI 22
56.2 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
09:23
JIRAT 23
61.4 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
09:27
BALAGARH 24
64.7 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
09:30
SOMRA BAZAR 25
67.4 Kms| PF #2 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
09:34
BEHULA 26
72.3 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
09:37
GUPTIPARA 27
74.6 Kms| PF #3 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
09:43
AMBIKA KALNA 28
81.7 Kms| PF #3 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
09:47
BAGHNAPARA 29
85.7 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
09:52
DHATRIGRAM 30
90.3 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
09:59
SAMUDRAGARH 31
97.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
10:03
KALINAGAR 32
100.7 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
10:09
NABADWIP DHAM 33
105.0 Kms| PF #3 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
10:12
BISHNUPRIYA 34
106.8 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
10:17
BHANDARTIKURI 35
110.2 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
10:20
PURBASTHALI 36
112.6 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTFA
10:23
MERTALA PHALEYA 37
115.6 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
10:27
LAKSHMIPUR 38
118.7 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
10:30
BELERHAT 39
121.5 Kms| PF #2 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
10:35
PATULI 40
126.5 Kms| PF #2 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
10:40
AGRADWIP 41
131.4 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBA
10:43
SAHEBTALA 42
134.1 Kms| PF #2 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
10:56
DAINHAT 43
137.5 Kms| PF #3 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
11:15
KATWA 44
144.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37913 HOWRAH - KATWA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 08:00 3 No
LILUAH (LLH) 08:08 1 min 08:09 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 08:14 1 min 08:15 3 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 08:17 1 min 08:18 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 08:19 1 min 08:20 3 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 08:22 1 min 08:23 3 No
RISHRA (RIS) 08:25 1 min 08:26 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 08:28 1 min 08:29 2 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 08:32 1 min 08:33 4 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 08:35 1 min 08:36 3 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 08:38 1 min 08:39 3 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 08:40 1 min 08:41 3 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 08:43 1 min 08:44 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 08:47 1 min 08:48 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 08:49 1 min 08:50 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 09:06 1 min 09:07 3 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 09:10 1 min 09:11 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 09:13 1 min 09:14 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 09:16 1 min 09:17 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
JIRAT (JIT) 09:23 1 min 09:24 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 09:27 1 min 09:28 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 09:30 1 min 09:31 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 09:37 1 min 09:38 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 09:43 1 min 09:44 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 10:03 1 min 10:04 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 10:12 1 min 10:13 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 10:17 1 min 10:18 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
MERTALA PHALEYA (MTFA) 10:23 1 min 10:24 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 10:27 1 min 10:28 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 10:30 1 min 10:31 2 No
PATULI (PTAE) 10:35 1 min 10:36 2 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 10:40 1 min 10:41 2 No
SAHEBTALA (SHBA) 10:43 1 min 10:44 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 10:56 1 min 10:57 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 11:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name