Train Time Table

KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
03:52
DAINHAT 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
03:57
AGRADWIP 3
13.0 Kms| PF #0 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
04:02
PATULI 4
17.9 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
04:08
BELERHAT 5
22.9 Kms| PF #1 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
04:11
LAKSHMIPUR 6
25.7 Kms| PF #2 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
04:16
PURBASTHALI 7
31.8 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
04:20
BHANDARTIKURI 8
34.2 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
04:25
NABADWIP DHAM 9
39.4 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNT
04:31
KALINAGAR 10
43.7 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
04:34
SAMUDRAGARH 11
47.4 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
04:41
DHATRIGRAM 12
54.1 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
04:46
BAGHNAPARA 13
58.7 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
04:50
AMBIKA KALNA 14
62.7 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
04:56
GUPTIPARA 15
69.8 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
04:59
BEHULA 16
72.1 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
05:04
SOMRA BAZAR 17
76.9 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
05:07
BALAGARH 18
79.7 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
05:13
JIRAT 19
83.0 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
05:18
KHAMARGACHHI 20
88.2 Kms| PF #2 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
05:21
DUMURDAHA 21
90.2 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
05:24
KUNTIGHAT 22
93.5 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
05:26
TRIBENI 23
96.7 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
05:31
BANSH BARIA 24
100.5 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
05:52
BANDEL JN 25
105.0 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
05:57
HOOGHLY 26
106.9 Kms| PF #0 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
06:01
CHUCHURA 27
108.7 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
06:04
CHANDAN NAGAR 28
111.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
06:07
MANKUNDU 29
114.1 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
06:10
BHADRESHWAR 30
116.3 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
06:13
BAIDYABATI 31
120.1 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
06:16
SEORAPHULI 32
122.5 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
06:20
SERAMPORE 33
124.9 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
06:24
RISHRA 34
128.1 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
06:27
KONNAGAR 35
131.1 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
06:30
HIND MOTOR 36
132.9 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
06:33
UTTARPARA 37
134.7 Kms| PF #3 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
06:35
BALLY 38
136.0 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
06:38
BELUR 39
138.1 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
06:41
LILUAH 40
139.7 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
07:00
HOWRAH JN 41
144.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37912 KATWA - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 03:45 1 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 03:52 1 min 03:53 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 03:57 1 min 03:58 - No
PATULI (PTAE) 04:02 1 min 04:03 1 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 04:08 1 min 04:09 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 04:11 1 min 04:12 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 04:16 1 min 04:17 1 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 04:20 1 min 04:21 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
KALINAGAR (KLNT) 04:31 1 min 04:32 1 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 04:34 1 min 04:35 3 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 04:46 1 min 04:47 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 04:50 1 min 04:51 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 04:56 1 min 04:57 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 05:04 1 min 05:05 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
JIRAT (JIT) 05:13 1 min 05:14 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 05:18 1 min 05:19 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 05:21 1 min 05:22 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 05:26 1 min 05:27 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 05:31 11 mins 05:42 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 05:57 1 min 05:58 - No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 06:33 1 min 06:34 3 No
BALLY (BLY) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:00 End --------- 3 No

37912 KATWA - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) train on RailYatri?

A) KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KATWA - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KATWA - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912)?

A) KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) runs from KATWA to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name